News

2014 FIXTURES

November 8, 2018

ALL COUNTY LEAGUE (2 groups of 4 teams, one group of three. Top teams in each group go into A semi-final/final, second placed teams go into B semi-final/final and so on.Games must be played without county players and within 7 days of fixture date).

1. Friday, 14 March, 8pm: Away to Old Leighlin LOST

2. Friday, 21 March, 7.45pm: Home to Fenagh

3. Tuesday, 25 March, 7.30pm: Away to O'Hanrahans



SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2 (7 games - all on Saturdays, top 4 go into semi-finals):

1. Saturday, 12 April, 7pm: Home to Ballinabranna

2. Saturday, 19 April, 7pm: Away to Grange

3. Saturday, 26 April, 7pm: Home to Myshall

4. Saturday, 3 May, 7.30pm: Away to St Andrews

5. Saturday, 10 May, 7.30pm: Home to O'Hanrahans

6. Saturday, 17 May, 7.30pm: Away to Fighting Cocks

7. Saturday, 24 May, 7.30pm: Home to Fenagh



SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 5 (12 games - mostly Mondays, top 4 go into semi-finals):

1. Sunday, 16 March, 5pm: Away to Tinryland RECEIVED WALKOVER

2. Sunday, 23 March, 5pm, Home to Fighting Cocks

3. Monday, 31 March, 6.30pm: Away to Tullow

4. Monday, 7 April, 6.30pm: Home to Palatine

5. Monday, 14 April, 6.30pm: Away to Ballinabranna

6. Monday, 21 April, 7pm: Home to Kilbride

7. Thursday, 24 April, 7pm: Away to Old Leighlin

8. Monday, 28 April, 7pm: Home to Ballon

9. Monday, 5 May, 7pm: Away to Old Leighlin

10. Monday, 12 May, 7.30pm: Home to Grange

11. Monday, 19 May, 7.30pm: Away to Fenagh

12. Monday, 7 April, 7.30pm: Home to Myshall



MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2 (Wednesday nights - can play with 11 players):

1. Wednesday, 19 March, 7pm Away V Slaney Rangers

2. Wednesday, 26 March, 7pm home V Myshall

3. Wednesday, 16 April, 7pm Home V Rathvilly



INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (top team goes into semi-final, 3rd & 4th into quarter finals, bottom team into relegation play-off):

1. Weekend of 31 July - 4 August: Clonmore V St Andrews

2. Weekend of 7 - 10 August: V O'Hanrahans

3. Weekend of 4 - 7 September: V Fenagh



JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP "C" (knockout:

Preliminary Round: 28/29 June: Clonmore V Fighting Cocks

Quarter Final: 27 July: Clonmore/Cocks V Grange/Kilbride



MINOR FOOTBALL "A" CHAMPIONSHIP (Monday nights)

I. Monday, 7 July, 7.30pm: Home V Tinryland

2. Monday, 14 July, 7.30pm: Away V Ml Davitts

3. Monday 4 August, 7.30pm: Home V Rathvilly

4. Monday, 11 August, 7.30pm: Away V Palatine

5. Monday, 1 September, 7pm: Home V St Andrews

6. Monday, 8 September, 7.30pm Away V Myshall

7. Monday, 22 September, 6.30pm Home V Eire Og.



UNDER 21 "B" CHAMPIONSHIP

Quarter Final: 26/27 July: MLR V Ml Davitts, Slaney Rgs V Burrin Rgs

Semi-finals: Clonmore V MLR/ Ml Davitts , Palatine V Slaney Rgs/Burrin Rgs



 


Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.