News

2017 Championship Draws

November 8, 2018

DRAWS 2017 

Senior Football Championship

Group 1: Palatine Rathvilly Mount Leinster Rangers Éire Óg

Group 2: Old Leighlin O’Hanrahans Tinryland St. Andrews

Group 1 Round 1 

Tinryland V Palatine 

Éire Óg V St. Andrews

Group 2 Round 1

Mount Leinster Rangers V Old Leighlin 

O’Hanrahans V Rathvilly

*********************************************

Intermediate Football Championship

Group A: Éire Óg Grange Kilbride Naomh Eoin

Group B: Fighting Cocks Ballinabranna Clonmore Kildavin \ Clonegal



Group A Round 1 

Éire Óg V Grange 



Kilbride V Naomh Eoin 



Group B Round 1

Clonmore V Kildavin \ Clonegal



Fighting Cocks V Ballinabranna

*******************************************

Junior Football Championship ‘A’

Group A: St. Patricks Palatine Tinryland Ballon

Group B: Old Leighlin Fenagh Leighlinbridge Rathvilly

Group 1 Round 1 

Tinryland V Old Leighlin 

Palatine V Fenagh

Group 2 Round 1

St. Patricks V Leighlinbridge 

Ballon V Rathvilly

*******************************************

Junior Football Championship ‘B’

Group A:Naomh Eoin Palatine Éire Óg St. Andrews

Group B:Tinryland Asca Kildavin\Clonegal O’Hanrahans

Group 1 Round 1 

Éire Óg V Kildavin \ Clonegal 

Asca V St. Andrews

Group 2 Round 1

Tinryland V Naomh Eoin 

O’Hanrahans V Palatine

*******************************************

Junior Football Championship ‘C’ (Knockout)

Preliminary Round

A. O’Hanrahans V Fenagh

B. Clonmore V Ballon

Quarter-Finals

1. St. Patricks V Winners A

2. Old Leighlin V Mount Leinster Rangers

3. Ballinabranna V Fighting Cocks

4. Kilbride V Winners B

******************************************* 

Minor Football ‘A’ Round 1 (League System) Minor Football ‘B’ Round 1

DRAWS DEFERRED UNTIL NEXT MEETING

******************************************

U – 21 Football Championship A (Knockout)

Tinryland V Fenagh

Éire Óg V Palatine

Mount Leinster Rangers V Rathvilly

St. Andrews BYE

*****************************************

U – 21 Football Championship B (Knockout)

Quarter Finals

1. Michael Davitts V Burren Rangers

2. Naomh Eoin V Clonmore

3. St. Patricks V Kildavin \ Clonegal

4. O’Hanrahans BYE


Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.