News

Kilkenny GAA Results 2006

November 8, 2018

Weekending October 1st 2006

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship
Dunnamaggin 2-10, Dicksboro 0-7
Carrickshock 3-11, Erins Own 1-9
Joe Coogan Auctioneer Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Finals
St. Lachtains 2-15, Emeralds 0-8
Mullinavat 1-15, Mooncoin 1-11
Clara 1-14, Rower Inistioge 1-9
Galmoy 1-12, Graignamanagh 1-12
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Conahy Shamrocks 1-20, Blacks and Whites 3-7
Iverk Produce Southern Junior Hurling Championship Semi-Finals
Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15, Slieverue 0-9
Piltown 1-16, Windgap 1-7
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Shield Div 1 League Final
O’Loughlin Gaels 3-7, James Stephens 2-4
Duggan Steel Under-16 Div 2 Hurling League Final

Barrow Rangers 2-13, Carrickshock 2-3

Weekending September 24th 2006

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling championship
Tullaroan 1-20, St. Martins 0-12
O’Loughlin Gaels 1-17, Young Irelands 0-9
Dicksboro 0-9, Dunnamaggin 0-9
St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling league final
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15, Fenians 0-11
St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling shield final
Graigue Ballycallan 4-15, James Stephens 1-15
Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling championship
Mooncoin 2-14, Thomastown 1-11
Rower Inistioge 2-15, James Stephens 0-17
St. Lachtains 0-17, Glenmore 1-12
Graignamanagh 2-11, John Lockes 1-11
Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling league final
Emeralds 3-6, Mullinavat 0-10
Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling shield final
Galmoy 1-12, Clara 2-7
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship Q-Finals
Bennettsbridge 3-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 0-12
Danesfort 1-16, Barrow Rangers 0-6
St Patricks 2-17, Lisdowney 0-15
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Conahy Shamrocks 6-16, Cloneen 1-15
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship Final
Dicksboro 2-22, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-6
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship Final
Barrow Rangers 2-11 Rower Inistioge 0-15
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Final
Kilmacow 6-2, Graigue Ballycallan 3-6
Under-15 eleven a side hurling tournament
Conahy Shamrocks 2-6, Bennettsbridge  2-2
Clara 6-11, Danesfort 3-7
Fenians 3-14, Cloneen 1-4
St.Patricks 4-13, Emeralds 2-8
Dunnamaggin 3-4, Galmoy 0-9
Slieverue 3-7, Windgap 1-5

Weekending September 17th 2006

Erin All-Ireland Under-21 Hurling Championship Final
Kilkenny 1-11, Tipperary 0-11
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Final
Bennettsbridge 2-17, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15, Dicksboro 3-7
Barrow Rangers 3-10, Erins Own 0-17
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship Semi-Final
Blacks and Whites 4-16, Bennettsbridge 0-9
Kilkenny Citroen Minor Hurling B League Semi-Final
Galmoy/ Windgap 2-16, John Lockes 3-11
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship Semi-Finals
Rower Inistioge 1-16, Mullinavat 0-6
Barrow Rangers 1-9, Clara 1-7
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship Final Replay
Kilmacow 5-6, Bennettsbridge 2-4
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League Semi-Finals
O’Loughlin Gaels 6-12, St. Lachtains 2-3
Dicksboro 3-7, Thomastown 1-2

Weekending September 11th 2006

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship Final
Mullinavat 2-9 St. Patricks 0-14
Iverk Produce Southern Junior Hurling Championship
Slieverue 1-10 Mooncoin 0-12
Windgap 3-10 Kilmacow 3-9
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup Final
O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11 Carrigeen 1-8
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship
Dicksboro 1-10 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8
St. Martins 1-17 Erins Own 1-6
Mullinavat 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks 0-15
Bennettsbridge 0-18 Blacks and Whites 0-18
Emeralds 1-15 Fenians 1-13
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship
Mullinavat 4-12 Tullaroan 4-7
Rower Inistioge 2-14 Lisdowney 1-7
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship Final Replay
Dicksboro 2-11 Thomastown 1-7
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship Final
Bennettsbridge 1-9 Kilmacow 2-6

Weekending September 3rd 2006

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup final
St. Martins 1-16, Dicksboro 0-13
Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling championship final
Mullinavat 1-11, Mooncoin 0-12
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league final
Bennettsbridge 1-10, Blacks & Whites 0-10
Kilkenny Honda Centre minor hurling championship
O’ Loughlin Gaels 0-13, Mooncoin 0-9
St. Martins 1-7, James Stephens 1-6
Dicksboro 3-13, Danesfort 2-11
Erins Own 3-12, Piltown 0-8
Fenians 2-12, Tullaroan 1-6
Mullinavat 2-8, John Lockes 0-8
Emeralds 4-15, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5
St Patricks 3-19, Graignamanagh 0-6
Duggan Steel Under-16 B hurling championship
Thomastown 3-7, Barrow Rangers 1-13
Duggan Steel Under-16 C hurling championship semi-final
Kilmacow 3-17, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5
Duggan Steel Under-14 A hurling championship final
Dicksboro 1-12, Thomastown 2-9
Duggan Steel Under-14 B hurling championship final
John Lockes 7-8, Mooncoin 3-3

Weekending August 28th 2006

All Ireland intermediate hurling championship final
Cork 3-15, Kilkenny 1-18
St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup semi-finals
St. Martins 2-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9
Dicksboro 3-10, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-14
Joe Coogan (Auctioneer) intermediate hurling Aylward Cup final
Clara 2-10, St. Lachtains 1-11
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons county junior A hurling championship final
Graigue Ballycallan 1-16, Windgap 2-6
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship final
St. Patricks 3-10, St. Lachtains 0-9
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship semi-final
St. Lachtains 2-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-13
Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling championship semi-final
Mullinavat 1-16, Carrigeen 1-8
Paddy Cahill Memorial Cup Final
Kilmacow 2-10, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-10
Kevin Fennelly Memorial Cup Final
Erins Own 0-16, Piltown 1-12
Kilkenny Honda Centre minor hurling championship
Conahy Shamrocks 2-13, Carrickshock 2-12
Duggan Steel under-16 hurling championship semi-finals
O’Loughlin Gaels 1-14, Erins Own 1-13
Dicksboro 1-14, Mooncoin 0-12
Duggan Steel under-14 C hurling championship semi-finals
Kilmacow 1-7, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-2
Bennettsbridge beat Dicksboro B
Tom Kinsella Memorial Cup Final
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15, St. Martins 2-11

Weekending August 21st 2006

Erin All Ireland under-21 hurling championship semi-final
Kilkenny 1-24, Galway 2-12
Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup semi-finals
St. Lachtain’s 2-9, Mullinavat 2-6
Clara 3-13, John Lockes 0-12
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling championship final
Graigue Ballycallan 0-14, St. Lachtain’s 0-11
Iverk Produce southern junior hurling championship
Kilmacow 0-16, Dunnamaggin 0-11

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling championship final.
Windgap 1-13, Carrickshock 0-7
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship semi-final
St. Patrick’s 1-14, Dicksboro 3-7
Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling championship
Carrigeen 2-15, Rower Inistioge 0-11
Mooncoin 2-10, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league final   
Blacks and Whites 0-9, Bennettsbridge 0-9
Kilkenny Honda minor hurling championship
Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14, Barrow Rangers 1-12
St. Martins 7-8, St. Lachtain’s 2-9
Piltown 1-12, Thomastown 0-11
Mullinavat 1-19, Glenmore 2-7
Blacks & Whites 2-15, Dunnamaggin 3-6
Danesfort 3-12, Lisdowney 3-9
Dicksboro 2-11, Rower Inistioge 1-3
James Stephens 3-9, Clara 2-9
St. Patrick’s 2-21, Cloneen 1-3
Graignamanagh 4-15, Slieverue 1-5
Emeralds 1-12, Galmoy/Windgap 1-10
Fenians 6-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-5
Duggan Steel under-16 hurling championship
Kilmacow 5-7, Bennettsbridge 2-3
Rower Inistioge 3-13, Piltown 1-9
Carrickshock 2-10, John Lockes 1-7
Barrow Rangers 4-15, Conahy Shamrocks 5-7
Slieverue 4-10, Blacks & Whites 3-8
Clara 4-10, St. Lachtain’s 0-6

Duggan Steel under-14 hurling championship
Kilmacow 1-8, Young Irelands 1-7
Bennettsbridge 2-6, Cloneen 2-4
Tom Kinsella Memorial Cup senior hurling tournament semi-final
St. Martins 4-19, Glin-Barrantown 0-12
Hogan Cup Memorial Cup senior hurling tournament final
Tullaroan 1-19, Fenians 0-12
Mark Marnell Junior Hurling Tournament Final
Danesfort 0-14, Windgap 0-11

Tuesday 8th

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny Credit Union) senior hurling Byrne Cup (all games at 7.30pm)

Graigue Ballycallan 3-14, Erins Own 4-10

Young Irelands 2-7, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-13

Dicksboro 1-18 Fenians 2-6

 

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

Thomastown 1-14, St. Lachtains 0-17

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league semi-final

Bennettsbridge 1-7, Lisdowney 0-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship

Dicksboro 2-10, Emeralds 1-10

Wednesday 9th

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league semi-final

Blacks & Whites 1-10, Danesfort 0-11

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league/championship

Rower Inistioge v Carrigeen Off

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship

St. Patrick’s 4-17 St. Martins 1-7

Dugan Steel Under-16 Hurling League A Final

Dicksboro 2-12, Erins Own 1-5

Dugan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship A Quarter Final

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-12, James Stephens 2-9

Dugan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B Second Round

Lisdowney 1-12, Emeralds 1-6

Dugan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C Quarter Final

Slieverue 3-9, Cloneen 2-8

Thursday 10th

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup

Dicksboro 5-11 Tullaroan 5-11

Erins Own 2-17 Dunnamaggin 1-14

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

Emeralds v Mooncoin Off

 

Friday 11th

 

 

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13 Fenians 1-14

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

Mullinavat v Glenmore

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Rower Inistioge W/o Galmoy Scr

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship semi-final

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-12 St. Lachtains 2-12

 

Saturday 12th

 

 

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup

St. Martin’s v Young Irelands Off

James Stephens v Graigue Ballycallan Off

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

John Locke’s v Emeralds not played

Clara v Thomastown Off

Graignamanagh 1-13 St. Lachtains 0-12

Iverk Produce Southern Junior B Hurling Championship Semi-Final

Tullogher Rosbercon v Mooncoin Off

Dugan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship A Quarter Finals

Erins Own 4-8 Danesfort 2-4

Dicksboro 4-21 St. Martin's 0-8

Dugan Steel Under-16 Roinn B First Round

Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 Young Irelands 3-5

St. Lachtain's 3-10 Glenmore 1-8

Dugan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Quarter Final
Tullogher Rosbercon 4-18 Graignamanagh 4-14

Dugan Steel Under-16 Hurling League C Final

Blacks & Whites 1-9 Dicksboro B 0-8

Sunday 13th

E.S.B. All Ireland minor hurling championship semi-final

Tipperary 0-19 Kilkenny 3-9

Guinness All Ireland senior hurling championship semi-final

Kilkenny 2-21 Clare 1-16

Monday 14th

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

Mooncoin v James Stephens Off

Ref: James Fitzgerald

Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship A Quarter Final

Mooncoin 1-11 St. Patrick’s 1-10

Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Second Round

Clara 5-15 Dunnamaggin 0-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship C Quarter Finals

Dicksboro B 4-2 Graignamanagh 1-8

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-7 Slieverue 0-7

Kilkenny Citroën Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B First Round

John Locke's 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan 1-10

Kilkenny Citroën Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C Quarter Final

Bennettsbridge 2-11 Young Irelands 1-8

Weekending August 6th 2006

All-Ireland intermediate hurling championship semi-final

Kilkenny 2-15, Galway 0-7

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup

Erins Own 3-14, Tullaroan 2-9

O’loughlin Gaels 3-21, Carrickshock 1-11

Tullaroan 3-20, James Stephens 3-15
St. Martins 2-22, Dunnamaggin 1-12

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

Rower Inistioge 2-16, James Stephens 3-7

St. Lachtains 0-17, Galmoy 0-10

Clara 2-19, James Stephens 0-11

Glenmore 2-12, John Lockes 0-14

John Lockes 2-14, Graignamanagh 0-15

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling championship semi-final replay

Graigue Ballycallan 1-14, Fenians 0-10

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling championship semi-final.

Carrickshock 2-8, Rower Inistioge 0-11

Iverk Produce southern junior hurling league final

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-16, Piltown 2-14

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship

Dicksboro 1-9, Conahy Shamrocks 0-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-21, Blacks and Whites 0-6

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling championship

Mullinavat 2-12, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6

Carrigeen 4-11, Slieverue 0-12

Mooncoin 4-10, Rower Inistioge 1-8

Thomastown W/o, John Locke’s Scr.

Duggan Steel under-16 hurling championship

Piltown 7-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-1
Thomastown 4-18, Fenians 1-3
Clara Bt, Graigue Ballycallan

Duggan Steel under-14 A hurling championship semi-final

Thomastown 6-20, James Stephens 1-3

Duggan Steel under-14 B hurling championship semi-final

Mooncoin 6-5, Graigue Ballycallan 3-5

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship

John Lockes 3-10, St. Lachtains 1-9

Weekending July 31st 2006

Erin Leinster under 21 hurling championship final

Kilkenny 2-18, Dublin 2-10

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15, Dunnamaggin 0-12

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15, Young Irelands 0-14

Dicksboro 0-17, Carrickshock 1-11

St. Martins 1-22, Carrickshock 0-16

Graigue Ballycallan 1-22, St. Martins 0-15

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

Mullinavat 1-17, Thomastown 0-11

Mooncoin 1-8, Glenmore 0-5

Iverk Produce southern junior hurling league/championship

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17, Piltown 1-17

Windgap 5-9, Slieverue 1-10

Mooncoin 1-7, Kilmacow 0-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling championship semi-finals

Graigue Ballycallan 1-13, Fenians 2-10

St. Lachtains 1-13, Tullaroan 0-14

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling championship replay

Rower Inistiogue 2-17, Glenmore 0-7

Windgap 0-11, Graignamanagh 1-7

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship

Blacks & Whites 3-11, Clara 1-8

St. Lachtains 1-13, Galmoy 1-10

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league/championship

Mullinavat 0-12, John Lockes 2-6

Thomastown 1-7, Piltown 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league

Blacks & Whites 4-6, Slieverue 1-10

O’Loughlin Gaels 7-14, Tullaroan 7-4

Erins Own 1-11, St. Patrick’s 1-7

James Stephens 2-10, Danesfort 1-8

Dicksboro 0-13, Mooncoin 0-6

Barrow Rangers 1-9, Young Irelands 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-16 C hurling league Semi final

Dicksboro B 5-15, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling championship

Kilmacow 1-6, Rower Inistioge 0-8

Dicksboro B 0-11, James Stephens B 0-0

John Locke’s 3-12, Barrow Rangers 2-4

Graigue Ballycallan 5-8, Glenmore 3-3

St. Lachtains 6-8, Carrickshock 4-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 C hurling league final

Bennettsbridge 8-11, Young Irelands 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league semi-final

Graigue Ballycallan 6-6, Barrow Rangers 7-1

Mark Marnell memorial hurling tournament

Danesfort 3-21, Dunnamaggin 1-10

Weekending July 24th 2006

Guinness All Ireland senior hurling championship quarter final

Kilkenny 2-22, Galway 3-14

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, Graigue Ballycallan 2-12

St. Martins 6-10, Tullaroan 2-16

James Stephens 3-17, Carrickshock 1-9

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-23, Tullaroan 0-8      

Erins Own 1-21,Fenians 1-14
Dunnamaggin 2-9, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-14
St Martins 1-22, Carrickshock 0-16

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

Graignamanagh 3-12, Mooncoin 0-8

Clara 3-13, Emeralds 2-12

John Lockes 0-16, Thomastown 1-9

Glenmore 2-18, Rower Inistioge 1-11

Galmoy 2-13, Mullinavat 1-15

Glenmore 0-13, St. Lachtains 0-13

John Lockes 4-10, Galmoy 2-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling championship

Graigue Ballycallan 1-14, Clara 0-14

St. Lachtains 3-15, Young Irelands 1-8

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling championship

Rower Inistioge 1-11, Glenmore 0-14

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship

St. Lachtains 3-13, Barrow Rangers 3-10

Emeralds 6-12, Lisdowney 1-5

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling championship

Tullogher Rosbercon 4-11, John Lockes 1-8

Joe Walsh memorial Cup semi-finals

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-6, Dicksboro 2-8

Carrigeen 2-15, Blacks and Whites 0-15
Mooncoin 1-5, Kilmacow 0-3

Kilkenny Citroen minor hurling league

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17, Barrow Rangers 2-11

Mooncoin 2-13, Dicksboro 2-11

Erins Own 3-16, Thomastown 1-4

Mullinavat 1-12, Camross 2-9

Glenmore 2-6, Carrickshock 1-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-14, Clara 2-11

James Stephens 0-21, Rower Inistioge 3-6

Lisdowney 2-12, Danesfort 1-14

Piltown 1-14, Conahy Shamrocks 2-7

Fenians 5-11, St. Patrick’s 2-9

Tullaroan 3-25, Bennettsbridge 1-10

Galmoy/Windgap 2-15, Graigue Ballycallan 3-9

Emeralds 5-21, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10

Graignamanagh 4-15, Dunnamaggin 2-9

Slieverue W/o, Cloneen Scr

St Martins W/o, St Lachtains Scr

Clara 1-12, St.Martins 3-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league

Danesfort 1-9, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7

St. Patrick’s 5-4, Thomastown 4-5

Piltown 2-20, St. Martins 5-9
Danesfort 2-8, Lisdowney 0-13
Young Irelands 2-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-6
Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league Div 2 Semi Final
Carrickshock 3-9, Glenmore 2-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league Div 3 Sheild Final
Mullinavat 1-15, Dunnamaggin 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling championship Quarter Finals
James Stephens 2-12, Clara 2-5
Thomastown 2-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling championship

Dicksboro 5-16, St. Patrick’s 1-7

St. Lachtains 3-7, Tullaroan 1-2

Graigue Ballycallan 3-7, Mullinavat 1-12

Glenmore 2-5, Carrickshock 1-8

Mooncoin 2-11, Conahy Shamrocks 2-2

Graigue Ballycallan 3-7, Mullinavat 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league

Bennettsbridge 3-4, Cloneen 0-7

Young Irelands 4-3, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-2

Weekending July 17th 2006

Leinster intermediate hurling championship final.

Kilkenny 2-20, Wexford 0-8

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling Byrne Cup

James Stephens 1-15, Young Irelands 0-9

Dicksboro 3-13, Dunnamaggin 2-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-11, Graigue Ballycallan 0-12

St. Martins 1-20, Fenians 2-5

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

James Stephens 2-9, Mullinavat 0-10

Clara 1-16, Glenmore 2-13

Mooncoin 1-21, Thomastown 1-15

St. Lachtains 3-15, Emeralds 1-6

Graignamanagh 0-23, Rower Inistioge 1-11

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league/championship

St. Patrick’s 2-15, Dicksboro 1-14

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling championship

Tullaroan 2-14, James Stephens 0-11

Fenians 3-11, St. Martins 0-12

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling championship

St. Patrick’s 0-18, Bennettsbridge 2-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15 Threecastles 3-7

Galmoy 4-10, Danesfort 1-10

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county junior hurling league final.

Conahy Shamrocks 1-15, Blacks and Whites 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons junior A hurling league county Final

St. Lachtains 2-16, Rower Inistioge 2-13

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons junior B hurling league county final

John Lockes 2-12, Emeralds 0-13

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling championship

Windgap 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling championship

Kilmacow 2-20, Slieverue 2-9

Mooncoin 0-15, Carrigeen 0-11

Mullinavat 2-14 ,Piltown 0-16

Joe Walsh Memorial Cup

Dicksboro 4-14, Thomastown 2-7

Kilkenny Citroen minor hurling league

Graignamanagh 6-7, Cloneen 1-4

Mooncoin 1-9, Thomastown 1-5

Lisdowney 2-9, Piltown 1-9

Glenmore 1-11, Barrow Rangers 0-12

James Stephens 3-19, Mullinavat 2-7

St. Martins 0-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-10

Dicksboro 1-16, Erins Own 1-8

Clara 1-16, St .Lachtains 2-7

John Lockes 3-8, St. Patrick’s 1-7

Fenians 7-15, Kilmacow 2-10

Danesfort 3-12, Conahy Shamrocks 3-9

Mullinavat 6-10, Rower Inistioge 5-10

Carrickshock 3-13, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14

Galmoy/Windgap 1-10, Tullaroan 1-5

Young Irelands 2-10, Slieverue 0-8

Blacks and Whites W/o, Dunnamaggin scr.

Emeralds W/o, Mountrath scr.

St. Patrick’s W/o, Kilmacow scr.

Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league

Mooncoin 1-8, Erin’s Own 0-11

Lisdowney 2-15, Conahy Shamrocks 1-8

James Stephens 1-10, Clara 1-9

Mullinavat W/o, Graignamanagh Scr

Carrickshock 4-11, John Lockes 2-10

Glenmore 7-8, Fenians 1-6

Tullaroan 1-13, St Lachtains 0-9

Barrow Rangers 6-16, Emeralds 2-9

Carrickshock 4-11, John Lockes 2-10

Glenmore 7-8, Fenians 1-6

Dicksboro 2-12, Rower Inistioge 0-6

Dunnamaggin 2-9, Graigue Ballycallan 2-5

Weekending July 10th 2006

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling league

Graigue Ballycallan 0-15, Tullaroan 0-15             

Fenians 3-13, Carrickshock 0-12                                   

Dunnamaggin 1-14, Young Irelands 2-9             

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-17, Dicksboro 1-13                          

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-19, St. Martins 1-15                   

James Stephens 3-17, Erins Own 3-12

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling league

Thomastown 4-15, Galmoy 2-14                         

Glenmore 0-16, Graignamanagh 1-9                            

Rower Inistioge 1-10, Mooncoin 0-8                             

Mullinavat 3-13, John Lockes 2-12                                  

St. Lachtains 3-8, Clara 1-12

Emeralds 2-14, James Stephens 0-6

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league/championship

Blacks & Whites, 1-14 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-10             

Bennettsbridge 0-13, Erins Own  0-10   

Danesfort 0-20, Cloneen 1-10
Conahy Shamrocks 1-8, Barrow Rangers 1-7
Iverk Produce southern junior hurling league/championship

Tullogher Rosbercon 4-7, Windgap 1-8

Slieverue 1-10, Piltown 0-7

Mooncoin 3-11, Dunnamaggin 0-4
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league final replay

St. Lachtains 2-13, St. Martins 2-12

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league final

Rower Inistioge 2-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13

Joe Walsh Memorial Cup

Lisdowney 3-11, Mullinavat 1-14
Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league/championship

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-19, Thomastown 2-8

Rower Inistioge 2-12, Slieverue 2-9

Kilkenny Citroen minor hurling league

Mooncoin 1-21, Erins Own 2-12

Dicksboro 4-13, Thomastown 1-10
Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league

Dicksboro 3-19, Thomastown 1-11
St. Patrick’s 2-12, Rower Inistioge 1-9

Erins Own 4--12, Piltown 2-1

Mooncoin 2-16, St. Martins 1-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 7-13, Conahy Shamrocks 5-7

James Stephens  2-7, St. Lachtains 0-8

Tullaroan 4-9, Clara 3-10

Fenians 6-8, Emeralds 4-9

Mullinavat 2-9, Young Irelands 1-12

John Locke’s 4-17, Graigue Ballycallan 2-9

Barrow Rangers 4-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14

Graignamanagh 2-7, Dunnamaggin 3-8

Glenmore 2-12, Carrickshock 1-14

Cloneen 3-10, Galmoy 1-6

Slieverue 8-6, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12

Dicksboro B 8-15, Bennettsbridge 1-12

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling championship

Graigue Ballycallan 6-12, Lisdowney 1-2

Mullinavat v St. Martins

Erins Own 7-8, Piltown 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league

Dicksboro 5-10, Clara 1-4

Rower Inistioge 6-10, Emeralds 4-4

John Lockes 5-10, Clara 3-8
Kilmacow 2-6, Tullaroan 1-8

Weekending July 3rd 2006

Guinness Leinster Senior Champiopnship Hurling Final

Kilkenny 1-23, Wexford 2-12
E.S.B. Leinster Hurling Championship Hurling Final

Kilkenny 4-22, Carlow 1-5

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union Senior hurling Byrne Cup

James Stephens 0-20, Dunnamaggin 0-11

Dicksboro 0-14, Graigue Ballycallan 1-10

Erins Own 1-13, Young Irelands 2-9

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-12, Tullaroan 1-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-11, Fenians 2-9

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling Aylward Cup

Rower Inistioge 1-15, Thomastown 1-15

Clara 3-13, Graignamanagh 1-11

James Stephens 1-18, John Lockes 1-9

Galmoy 2-15, Mooncoin 0-14

Mullinavat 2-18, Emeralds 0-13

Iverk Produce junior B hurling league/championship

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13, Piltown 2-10

Mooncoin 3-16, Slieverue 2-3

Mullinavat 6-13, Thomastown 1-9

Rower Inistioge 1-11 Kilmacow 0-13

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county junior hurling league semi-final replay

Blacks & Whites 2-20, Lisdowney 2-13

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league final

St. Lachtains 4-9, St. Martins 1-18

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league final

Emeralds 4-15, Galmoy 2-6

Paddy Cahill memorial cup

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13, Bennettsbridge 2-5

Joe Walsh memorial cup

Carrigeen 4-7, St. Martins 1-13

O’ Loughlin Gaels 6-13 Lisdowney 2-5

Kevin Fennelly memorial cup

Piltown 1-13, Danesfort 0-15
Kilkenny Citroen minor hurling league

Fenians 3-13, John Lockes 2-10
Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-12, Glenmore 1-10
Danesfort 0-16, Piltown 0-12

Carrickshock 5-13, Barrow Rangers 2-7

Rower Inistioge 4-8, Camross 1-13

Lisdowney 1-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-8

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 Mountrath 0-12

Emeralds 5-11, Clonad 4-8

Dunnamaggin 5-8, Slieverue 3-6

Young Irelands 2-11, Cloneen 0-5

Graignamanagh 1-9, Blacks & Whites 1-9

St Lachtains 2-13, O'Loughlin Gaels 1-14

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league

Thomastown 3-15, James Stephens 2-5 
Weekending June 26th 2006

Erin Leinster Under-21 hurling championship semi-final

Kilkenny 3-17 Wexford 1-6

E.S.B. Leinster minor hurling championship semi-final

Kilkenny 2-14, Dublin 0-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons all county junior hurling league semi-finals

Blacks and Whites 2-11, Lisdowney 2-11
Conahy Shamrocks 1-17, Windgap 0-10

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league

Carrickshock 3-6, Ballinkillen 0-9
Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league semi-finals

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12, Glenmore 1-8

Rower Inistioge 0-18, Carrickshock 1-10

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league semi-finals

St. Lachtains 4-13, Clara 1-14

St. Martins 1-20, Fenians 2-10

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league semi-finals

Emeralds 1-15, St. Patrick’s 1-14
Galmoy 2-14, Clara 2-12

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league final

John Lockes 2-13, Rower Inistioge 2-7

Kevin Fennelly memorial cup semi-final

Erins Own 2-19, Barrow Rangers 2-11
Paddy Cahill memorial cup

Kilmacow 2-13, Slieverue 1-8

Joe Walsh Memorial Cup

Dicksboro 3-13, Slieverue 1-8

St. Martins 0-18, Piltown 1-9

Blacks & Whites 2-1,1 Mooncoin 2-9
Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league
Mooncoin 2-6, Piltown 0-3
Conahy Shamrocks 2-6, Danesfort 2-6
Tullaroan 2-10, James Stephens 2-8
Fenian 3-7, Mullinavat 2-4
Emeralds 3-19, John Lockes 3-16
Barrow Rangers 3-15 Graignamanagh 4-2
Glenmore 3-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-4
Blacks & Whites 4-14, Cloneen 2-5
Tullogher Rosbercon 3-2, Kilmacow 1-7

Young Irelands 3-13, Graigue Ballycallan 4-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league

Graigue Ballycallan 3-17, Lisdowney 0-7

Barrow Rangers 6-6, Piltown 0-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-12, John Lockes 2-12

Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-10, Galmoy 2-7

Result Of the Draw in leagues Programmes

John Dowd, Mooneenroe, Co. Kilkenny.

John Wemyss, Annamult, Bennettsbridge.

Martin Hoyne, 6 laurel Court, Kilkenny.

Caroline Maddock, Inistioge, Co. Kilkenny.

Angela Duggan, Hugginstown, Co. Kilkenny.

Weekending June 19th 2006

St.Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling league

O’ Loughlin Gaels 2-15, James Stephens 2-15

Fenians 2-15, Young Irelands 1-10

Tullaroan 0-17, Dunnamaggin 1-14

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-21, Erins Own 1-10

Dicksboro 3-15, St. Martins 1-14

Graigue Ballycallan 0-12, Carrickshock 1-7

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling league

Mullinavat 2-13, Rower Inistioge 2-9

Emeralds 1-15, Thomastown 1-13

Galmoy 0-15, Graignamanagh 1-11

St. Lachtains 1-16, John Lockes 4-7

Mooncoin 1-11, Clara 2-7

Glenmore 2-16, James Stephen's 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league/championship

Blacks and Whites 4-14, Barrow Rangers 0-8

Dicksboro 2-13, Cloneen 2-7

Bennettsbridge 2-11, Danesfort 0-7

Lisdowney 0-17, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8

Erins Own 0-15, St. Patrick’s 1-11

Iverk Produce southern junior hurling league/championship

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14, Slieverue 0-10

Piltown 3-15, Windgap 1-8

Kilmacow 2-14, Dunnamaggin 3-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Emeralds 1-14, St. Lachtains 1-7

Barrow Rangers 1-16, Clara 3-10

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league semi-finals

Rower Inistiogue 2-14, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7

John Lockes 3-11, Kilmacow 2-11

Joe Walsh memorial cup

Carrigeen 0-13 Piltown 0-9

Mooncoin W/o, Bennettsbridge scr.

Weekending June 12th 2006
Guinness Leinster senior hurling championship semi-final

Kilkenny 1-23, Westmeath 1-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county hurling league

Conahy Shamrocks 1-13, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-11

Lisdowney 0-13, Danesfort 0-5

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league

Graigue Ballycallan 2-15, Clara 0-14

St. Lachtains 3-15, Tullaroan 1-7

St. Martins 2-15, James Stephens 0-6

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league

Graignamanagh 2-14, Ballinkillen 1-12

Glenmore 2-11, Carrickshock 0-10

Rower Inistiogue w/o, Windgap scr

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Danesfort w/o, Bennettsbridge scr

Danesfort w/o, Blacks and whites scr

Paddy Cahill memorial cup

Cloneen 4-7, Mooncoin 1-10

Bennettsbridge w/o, Dunnamaggin scr

Joe Walsh memorial cup

Thomastown 3-13, Slieverue 3-10

Mullinavat 3-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-14

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league

Graigue Ballycallan, 3-15 Emeralds 1-4

St. Patrick’s 5-5, John Lockes 3-11

Bennettsbridge 5-14, Windgap 1-7

Dicksboro B 2-14, Galmoy 0-5

Thomastown 3-19, Mooncoin 0-7

Tullaroan 2-12, St. Martins 0-4

James Stephens 2 4,-3 Graignamanagh 0-4

Dicksboro 1-12 John Lockes 0-8

Barrow Rangers 6-7, Fenians 1-6

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-11, St. Patrick’s 2-5

Thomastown 5-17, Glenmore 2-5

Barrow Rangers 5-7, Erins Own 1-3

Kilmacow 4-19, Fenians 2-6

O’Loughlin Gaels B 2-7, Blacks and Whites 0-4

Tullaroan 3-9, Piltown 1-4

Young Irelands 8-8, Windgap 1-6

Lisdowney 5-15, Carrickshock 4-4

Rower Inistioge 3-15, Danesfort 4-10

Dunnamaggin 2-8, St. Martins 1-6

Mullinavat 6-10, Conahy Shamrocks 2-2

Galmoy 8-13, Slieverue 3-8
Weekending June 5th 2006

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county hurling league
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13, Mooncoin 1-9
Iverk Produce southern junior hurling league/championship
Piltown 2-10, Mooncoin 0-8
Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15, Kilmacow 0-11
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league
Young Irelands 1-9, St.Martins 0-11
St.Lachtains 0-12, Clara 1-9
Fenians 2-10, Tullaroan 0-12
Clara 2-12, St.Martins 2-11
Graigue Ballycallan w/o, Naomh Brid scr.
James Stephens w/o, Carlow Town scr.
Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league
Rower Inistiogue 1-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8
Glenmore 5-18, Graignamanagh 2-6
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league
Dicksboro 2-14, Bennettsbridge 1-5
Emeralds 5-15, Threecastles 1-11
Clara 3-12, Bennettsbridge 2-11
Conahy Shamrocks 1-14, St.Martins 0-9
St. Lachtains 2-14, Blacks and Whites 0-14
Galmoy w/o, O’Loughlin Gaels scr.
Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league
J ohn Lockes 2-14 Rower Inistioge 1-7
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football championship final.
Danesfort 1-12 St.Patricks 1-5
Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league
Lisdowney 5-14, Carrickshock 4-4
Rower Inistioge 3-15, Danesfort 4-10
Dunnamaggin 2-8, St.Martins 1-6
Tullaroan 3-9, Piltown 1-1
GraigueBallycallan 5-12, Emeralds 1-6
Mullinavat 6-10 Conahy Shamrocks 2-2
Bennettsbridge 0-14, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4
Young Irelands 0-8, Windgap 0-2
Galmoy 8-13, Slieverue 3-8
Thomastown 5-17, Glenmore 2-5
Erins Own 5-7, Barrow Rangers 1-3
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7, Blacks and Whites 0-3
Kilmacow 4-19, Fenians 2-6
Mooncoin w/o, James Stephens scr

Weekending May
28th 2006


St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling league

St. Martins 0-18, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-13

Fenians 2-15, Dunnamaggin 0-10

Tullaroan 1-14, Carrickshock 1-9

James Stephens 3-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13

Young Irelands 3-17, Graigue Ballycallan 0-11

Dicksboro 2-14, Erins Own 2-8

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling league

Graignamanagh 0-16, James Stephens 0-13

Galmoy 0-14, Emeralds 1-11

St. Lachtains 2-12, Rower Inistioge 2-9

Mullinavat 2-13, Mooncoin 1-13

Clara 3-15, John Lockes 2-9

Glenmore 2-16, Thomastown 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league/championship

Danesfort 0-13, Erins Own 1-8

Bennettsbridge 1-15, Dicksboro 1-13

St. Patrick’s 4-16, Cloneen 0-9

Blacks and Whites 2-11, Conahy Shamrocks 2-9

Lisdowney 1-16, Barrow Rangers 0-8

Iverk produce southern junior hurling league/championship

Slieverue 1-9, Mooncoin 0-9

Windgap 1-9, Kilmacow 0-10

Piltown 1-15, Dunnamaggin 1-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county hurling league

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-15, Mount Leinster Rangers 0-14

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league

Clara 0-19, Fenians 0-16

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league

Glenmore 3-6, Ballinkillen 0-12

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Dicksboro 3-11, Barrow Rangers 2-7

Threecastles 2-14, Conahy Shamrocks 1-14

Emeralds 2-10, St. Martin’s 2-8

Lisdowney 4-16, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15

Galmoy 4-12, St. Lachtains 2-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football championship semi-final

Danesfort 1-14, Muckalee 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league

Blacks and Whites 2-6, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3

Kilmacow 5-7, Erins Own 3-4

Thomastown 5-11, St. Lachtains 1-6

Rower Inistiogue 3-15, Carrickshock 2-5

Piltown 4-11, St. Martin’s 1-3

Glenmore 5-13, James Stephens 3-6

Tullaroan 7-7, Dunnamaggin 0-4

Emeralds 3-9, Conahy Shamrocks 0-6

Young Irelands 4-9, Graignamanagh 0-6

Weekending May 21ST 2006

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football championship final.

Erins Own 1-5 Mullinavat 1-3

Duggan Steel Under-16 A football championship final

Erins Own 0-9 Mooncoin  1-4
Leinster junior football championship
Meath 3-14 Kilkenny 0-3

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county hurling league

Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 Piltown 0-15

St.Patricks 3-15 Dunnamaggin 0-13

Slieverue 3-12 Barrow Rangers 1-9

Bennettsbridge 0-13 Danesfort 0-13

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league

Tullaroan 2-12, James Stephens 1-10

Fenians 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan 3-6

Clara  0-18 Naomh Bríd  0-9

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league

Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-10 Glenmore 2-7

Windgap w/o Graignamanagh scr

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Galmoy 2-16 Lisdowney 0-6

Emeralds 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks 0-7

Threecastles 4-9 St. Martins 4-5

Barrow Rangers 3-15 Bennettsbridge 1-7

Clara   2-13 Dicksboro 3-6

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league

Tullogher Rosbercon 6-13 Piltown 2-3

Thomastown 2-11 Mooncoin 1-12

Mullinavat 1-12 Carrigeen 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-14 hurling league

Glenmore 5-5 Mooncoin 3-7

Dicksboro 4-9 St.Patricks 3-3

Graigue Ballycallan 4-15 Mullinavat 4-4

Weekending May 14th 2006

St.Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling league

Fenians 3-18, Tullaroan 1-9

Graigue Ballycallan 0-16, Dunnamaggin 0-16

Erins Own 0-13, St. Martins 0-10

Dicksboro 0-16, James Stephens 1-11

Carrickshock 0-18, Young Irelands 2-8

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling league

Thomastown 1-19, Graignamanagh 1-11

Mullinavat 0-11, St.Lachtains 0-9

Clara 2-13, Rower Inistioge 2-9

Galmoy 1-13, James Stephens 2-5

Emeralds 4-10, Glenmore 1-9

Mooncoin 4-15, John Lockes 2-10

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football championship semi-final

Mullinavat 0-12, Kilmaganny 0-6

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league/championship 

Bennettsbridge 1-9, St.Patricks 0-10

Erins Own 3-15, Cloneen 3-10

Barrow Rangers 3-7, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-13

Lisdowney 0-14, Conahy Shamrocks 0-10

Danesfort 3-9, Dicksboro 0-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league

Graigue Ballycallan 3-10, Tullaroan 1-11

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Blacks and Whites 3-9, Dicksboro 2-5

St.Lachtains 2-12, Threecastles 1-8

Iverk Produce southern junior hurling league/championship

Mooncoin 1-12, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-8

Piltown 0-18, Kilmacow 2-10

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league

Rower Inistioge 2-18, Carrickshock 0-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-5, Ballinkillen 1-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 A football championship semi-final replay

Mooncoin 2-14, Dicksboro 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-16D football championship final

Conahy Shamrocks 5-7, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 B football championship final

John Lockes 5-7, Lisdowney 3-2

Duggan Steel Under-16 C football championship final

Mullinavat 3-11, Barrow Rangers 1-6
Duggan Steel Under-14 C football championship final

Glenmore 6-3 Emeralds 2-10

Duggan Steel Under-16 B football championship semi-final

Railyard  0-7 Rower Inistioge 2-4

Paddy Grace Feile na nGael hurling tournament final replay

Dicksboro 4-12, Thomastown 2-6

Weekending May 8th 2006

St. Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union senior hurling league

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 Dicksboro 0-13

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11 Erins Own 1-11

Carrickshock 0-13 Dunnamaggin 0-12

Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 Fenians 0-12

James Stephens 3-12 St. Martins 1-12

Young Irelands 2-15 Tullaroan 1-14

 , ;, , ;, ;

Joe Coogan Auctioneer intermediate hurling league

Thomastown 2-7 James Stephens 1-8

Galmoy 2-14 Glenmore 1-9

Clara 3-9 Mullinavat 0-15

Rower Inistioge 1-12 John Lockes 0-9

Graignamanagh 1-13 Emeralds 0-13

Mooncoin 1-11 St.Lachtains 0-14

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league

Dicksboro 4-9 Erins Own 1-11

Blacks and Whites 1-17 Lisdowney 3-9

Danesfort 3-11 St.Patricks 1-8

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league

Graigue Ballycallan 3-17 James Stephens 0-5

Fenians 2-15 St.Lachtains 3-9

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Threecastles 3-9 Lisdowney 1-11

Galmoy 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks 1-9

 

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league

Glenmore 0-21 Windgap 1-12

 

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 Mooncoin 1-6

John Lockes 2-12 Mullinavat 0-11

Kilmacow 6-22 Thomastown 0-6

 

KILKENNY CITROËN MINOR HURLING LEAGUE

James Stephens 2-15 Piltown 2-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14 Erins Own 1-8

St.Patricks 2-7, Galmoy/Windgap  0-8

Bennettsbridge 2-15 Kilmacow 3-3

Young Irelands 3-6 Blacks and Whites 1-11

St.Lachtains 4-12, Mullinavat 3-7

Emeralds 1-13, Carrickshock 1-5

Cloneen 2-8 Slieverue 2-5

Mooncoin 1-13 Danesfort 1-7

Fenians 3-24 Barrow Rangers 2-5

Clara 2-13 Rower Inistioge 1-2

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-7 Glenmore 0-10

Graignamanagh 6-10 Dunnamaggin 1-9

Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 Clonad 2-8

Tullaroan 1-12 John Lockes 1-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks w/o Mountrath scr.

 

Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league

Tullogher Rosbercon 5-16 Windgap 1-3

 

Duggan Steel Under-16 football championship

Dicksboro 3-4 Mooncoin 2-7

Piltown 2-10 St.Patricks 3-6

Mullinavat 3-7 John Lockes 0-6

Barrow Rangers 5-9 Kilmaganny 0-2

Conahy Shamrocks 3-4 Slieverue 0-2

Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-8 Blacks and Whites 0-4

 

Paddy Grace Feile na nGael hurling tournament semi-finals

Thomastown 8-15 Glenmore 3-7

Dicksboro  2-6 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-3

 

Paddy Grace Feile na nGael final

Dicksboro 0-13 Thomastown 2-7

Weekending May 1st 2006

Allianz national hurling league final

Kilkenny 3-11 Limerick 0-14

 

E.S.B. Leinster minor hurling championship

Kilkenny 2-18 Wexford 0-11

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior hurling league

Conahy Shamrocks 0-18 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-9

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county junior hurling league

Bennettsbridge 0-17 Barrow Rangers 1-14

 

Iverk Produce southern junior hurling league/championship

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 Dunnamaggin 2-5

Kilmacow 6-7 Slieverue 1-10

Windgap 2-6 Mooncoin 0-6

 

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league

Kilmacow 2-9 Piltown 1-12

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league

St.Lachtains 5-22 James Stephen’s 0-6

Tullaroan 4-18 Carlow Town 1-6

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Danesfort 1-19 Clara   2-9

St. Patrick’s 1-19 Barrow Rangers 0-12

Conahy Shamrocks 0-20 Lisdowney 2-6

St Lachtain’s 1-9 St. Martin’s 0-6

 

Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league

Rower Inistioge 1-9 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8

Kilmacow 2-7 Slieverue 1-9

Dicksboro No.2 7-13 Cloneen 0-7

Blacks and Whites 4-6 Bennettsbridge 0-5

Kilmacow 3-6 Windgap 1-5

 

 

Paddy Grace Feile na nGael hurling tournament

Thomastown 0-12 Lisdowney 0-2

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7 John Locke’s 1-8

Dicksboro  5-15 St. Lachtain’s  1-2

Glenmore  3-7 James Stephen’s 2-8

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football championship semi-final

Erins Own 1-8 Railyard 1-6

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football championship final

St. Lachtain’s 0-8 Thomastown 0-4

 

 

Duggan Steel under 16 football league/championship

Conahy Shamrocks 4-6 Bennettsbridge 2-1

Dicksboro w/o Lisdowney scr.

 

Duggan Steel Under-14 football championship

John Locke’s 5-8 Mullinavat 1-1

Lisdowney 2-9 Carrickshock 1-7

Emeralds 3-8 Young Irelands 2-7

 

Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league

Thomastown 2-14 Conahy Shamrocks 2-12

Mooncoin 1-14 James Stephens 0-5

Piltown 0-11 Tullaroan 1-7

Dicksboro 4-13 Danesfort 0-3

Erins Own 3-19 St. Patrick’s 3-7

Rower Inistioge 2-15 St. Lachtain’s 0-6

St. Martins 1-12 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-9

Emeralds 2-18 Mullinavat 3-9

Fenians 8-19 Graigue Ballycallan 1-3

Barrow Rangers 2-11 Carrickshock 2-7

Glenmore 2-16 Dunnamaggin 3-6

Young Irelands 1-8 John Locke’s 0-11

Lisdowney w/o Clara   scr.

Ballyhale Shamrocks w/o Graignamanagh scr.

Weekending April 23rd 2006


Allianz national hurling league semi-final

Kilkenny 3-20 Tipperary 2-11

 

All-Ireland club junior B hurling tournament final.

St. Lachtains 2-19 St. James’s 3-8

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county hurling league.

Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 Mooncoin 0-11

Windgap 3-8 Bennettsbridge 0-13

Erins Own 1-10 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7

Mount Leinster Rangers 2-15 Piltown 2-12

Lisdowney 2-13 Kilmacow 0-9

Dunnamaggin 2-9 Erins Own (C) 1-8

Danesfort 0-8 Slieverue 0-8

Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 St. Mullins 1-9

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league

St. Lachtain’s 5-13 Graigue Ballycallan 1-9

Fenians 2-11 Young Irelands 0-9

St. Martins 5-11 Carlow Town 1-2

Clara 4-13 Tullaroan 0-14

 

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league

Ballinkillen 6-20 Windgap 1-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-11 Carrickshock 0-6

Rower Inistioge 2-16 Graignamanagh 0-7

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Barrow Rangers 0-13 Blacks and Whites 0-10

St. Patrick’s 1-19 Dicksboro 1-11

Emeralds 2-16 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8

Galmoy 1-19 Threecastles 1-9

 

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league

Piltown 2-16 Mooncoin 2-9

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 Kilmacow 0-6

Rower Inistioge 4-14 Slieverue 2-12

John Locke’s 2-12 Carrigeen 1-13

 

KILKENNY CITROËN MINOR HURLING LEAGUE

Dicksboro 2-20 Camross 1-6

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14 St. Patrick’s 0-17

Carrickshock 1-13 Tullaroan 1-13

Fenians 5-14 Clonad 2-7


Duggan Steel Under-16 hurling league

Thomastown 5-4 James Stephens 3-6

Mooncoin 5-15 Conahy Shamrocks 1-9

Tullaroan 3-13 Danesfort 4-6

Dicksboro 5-11 Piltown 3-5

St.Patricks 3-11 Lisdowney 3-6

Erins Own 3-24 Clara 1-2

St.Martin’s 2-10 St. Lachtain’s 2-10

Young Irelands 3-11 Emeralds 0-5

Mullinavat 4-10 Graigue Ballycallan 0-4

John Locke’s 0-15 Fenians 3-4

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7 Dunnamaggin 0-5

Carrickshock 7-13 Graignamanagh 0-3

Barrow Rangers 1-13 Glenmore 2-4

 

Paddy Grace Feile na nGael hurling tournament

Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 Kilmacow 0-2

Thomastown 1-21 Carrickshock 1-10

James Stephens 1-8 Mooncoin 0-6

Lisdowney 4-10 Barrow Rangers 4-8

Glenmore 5-3 Clara 3-7

St. Lachtain’s 3-10 Piltown 1-3

Dicksboro 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan 0-3

John Locke’s 3-15 St. Patrick’s 0-8

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football championship replays

Mullinavat 0-8 Glenmore 0-7

Railyard 0-9 Dicksboro 1-5

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football championship

Danesfort 1-12 Railyard 2-8

 

Duggan Steel Under-16 football league/championship

Erins Own 3-15 Lisdowney 1-3

Piltown 3-6 Rower Inistioge 1-5

Slieverue w/o Blacks and Whites scr

 

Duggan Steel Under-14 A football championship final

Dicksboro 5-5 O’Loughlin Gaels 4-2

Weekending April 17th 2006

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons all county junior hurling league

Cloneen 2-10 Dicksboro 0-9

Windgap 2-16 Slieverue 2-14

Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 Erins Own 1-7

Mooncoin 0-16 Piltown 0-12

Lisdowney 0-12 St. Patricks 0-10

Blacks and Whites 1-9 Cloneen 0-11

Dicksboro 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16

Kilmacow 0-20 Dunnamaggin 2-11

Danesfort 2-11 Barrow Rangers 0-13  

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league

St. Lachtains 2-10 Young Irelands 1-6

Fenians 2-13 St.Martins 0-18

Clara 2-19 James Stephen’s 2-10

 

Iverk Produce southern junior A hurling league

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-15 Graignamanagh 2-7

Carrickshock 0-17 Windgap 1-7

Rower Inistiogue 0-15 Glenmore 1-10

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league

Blacks and Whites 2-11 Bennettsbridge 3-8

Emeralds 6-9 Lisdowney 0-11

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks 1-11

Galmoy 2-16 St.Martins 1-8

 

Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league

John Locke’s 1-11 Slieverue 1-6

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 Thomastown 0-11

Rower Inistiogue 4-9 Mullinavat 1-7

 

KILKENNY CITROËN MINOR HURLING LEAGUE

Galmoy/Windgap 2-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-11

Mooncoin 3-14 St. Lachtains 0-10

Erins Own 3-13 Piltown 0-11

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-16 James Stephen’s 0-9

Clara  2-17 Conahy Shamrocks 0-7

Thomastown 2-9 Rower Inistiogue 0-10

Danesfort 4-19 Mullinavat 3-6

St. Martin’s 1-7 Lisdowney 0-10

Barrow Rangers 2-11 Clonad 2-3

Fenians 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan 0-5

Kilmacow 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-3

Bennettsbridge 2-20 Glenmore 0-15

Cloneen 3-7 Dunnamaggin 1-4

Young Irelands 1-8 Graignamanagh 1-3

Blacks and Whites 4-17 Slieverue 1-10

St. Patrick’s w/o Mountrath scr

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football championship

Railyard 2-10 Dicksboro 1-13

Mullinavat 0-9 Glenmore 0-9

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football relegation final

Carrickshock 0-10 Piltown 1-6

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football championship

Rower Inistiogue 1-8 Blacks and Whites 0-7

Thomastown 5-2 Conahy Shamrocks 2-10

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football league/championship

Railyard 1-8 Danesfort 1-8

St. Patrick’s2-4 Graignamanagh 0-6

 

Duggan Steel under-16 football league/championship

Slieverue 2-3 Kilmacow 0-3

Railyard 1-8 St. Patrick’s1-5

Piltown 4-7 Carrickshock 1-8

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9 Conahy Shamrocks 2-5

Mullinavat 4-10 Young Irelands 2-5

 

Duggan Steel under-14 football championship

O’Loughlin Gaels 7-2 Thomastown 6-2

Dicksboro 5-10 James Stephens 2-4

Emeralds 4-13 Kilmacow 2-2

Glenmore 6-13 Piltown 3-1

John Locke’s 3-7 Erins Own 2-1

Erins Own w/o Graignamanagh scr

 

Duggan Steel under-14 D football championship final

Bennettsbridge 5-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-4

 

Paddy Grace Feile na nGael hurling tournament

Barrow Rangers 7-7 Conahy Shamrocks 2-6

John Locke’s 4-11 Erins Own 1-4

Glenmore 2-20 Emeralds 5-3

Piltown 9-9 Fenians 3-2

Mooncoin 6-17 Dunnamaggin 1-11

St. Lachtains 5-7 St. Martin’s 3-2

Lisdowney 8-12 Danesfort 3-3

Carrickshock 5-7 Rower Inistiogue 5-4

Weekending April 9th 2006


J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county hurling league
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-9 Piltown 3-5
Mooncoin 1-13 Erins Own 0-9
Mount Leinster Rangers 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks 1-13
Bennettsbridge 0-13 Slieverue 1-4
Windgap 1-15 Barrow Rangers 0-5
Blacks and Whites 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6
St. Patricks 5-14 Erins Own 0-3
Lisdowney 0-12 Dunnamaggin 0-6
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior A hurling league
St. Lachtains 0-11 Naomh Bríd 1-8
Tullaroan 0-12 Young Irelands 1-6
Fenians 1-20 James Stephens 2-11
Clara 4-12 Carlow Town 0-11
St. Martins 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan 0-8
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons northern junior B hurling league
Clara 3-8 Blacks and Whites 3-4
Galmoy 0-15 Emeralds 1-6
Barrow Rangers 4-11 Danesfort 2-15
St. Patrick’s 2-14 Bennettsbridge 1-7
Threecastles 4-11 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-8
Iverk Produce southern junior B hurling league
Rower Inistiogue 0-13 Carrigeen 0-7
Piltown 0-11 Thomastown 0-9
Kilmacow 1-10 Mooncoin 1-6
KILKENNY CITROËN MINOR HURLING LEAGUE
O’Loughlin Gaels 3-16 Piltown 2-8
Erins Own 1-10 James Stephens 0-11
Clara 3-12 Thomastown 1-8
St. Lachtains 3-13 Danesfort 0-9
Dicksboro 3-4 St. Martins 1-10
Graigue Ballycallan 4-17 Barrow Rangers 1-3
Tullaroan 2-11 Emeralds 0-4
John Locke’s 2-14 Carrickshock 2-7
Galmoy/Windgap 5-16 Mountrath 1-9
Leinster minor football championship
Carlow 1-11 Kilkenny 1-4
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football league final
Railyard 2-6 Mullinavat 0-9
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football league final
St. Lachtain’s 3-3 Conahy Shamrocks 0-9
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football championship
Kilmaganny 0-11 Muckalee 0-9
Erins Own 1-8 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-9
Glenmore 1-15 Piltown 1-3
Dicksboro 1-8 Carrickshock 1-5
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football championship
Muckalee 3-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7
Duggan Steel under-14 football championship
O’Loughlin Gaels 1-5 St. Patricks 1-3
Piltown 0-11 Kilmaganny 1-6
Emeralds 4-6 Danesfort 1-7
Bennettsbridge 0-8 Slieverue 0-0
Duggan Steel under-14 C football league final
John Locke’s 0-7 Barrow Rangers 0-1
Duggan Steel under-16 hurling league
Conahy Shamrocks 6-4 James Stephens 2-13
Mooncoin 0-8 Thomastown 0-5
Piltown 2-11 Danesfort 1-8
Dicksboro 2-14 Tullaroan 0-4
St.Patricks 3-13 Clara 3-5
Erins Own 3-6 Lisdowney 3-5
St. Lachtains 2-15 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-9
Rower Inistioge 1-10 St.Martin’s 1-10
Fenians 4-9 Young Irelands 3-5
Emeralds 5-9 Graigue Ballycallan 2-8
John Locke’s 0-20 Mullinavat 2-6
Barrow Rangers 4-11 Dunnamaggin 2-16
Carrickshock 5-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5
Glenmore 4-17 Graignamanagh 1-6
Bennettsbridge 1-14 Cloneen 1-6
Blacks and Whites 4-6 Galmoy 1-10

Weekending April 2nd 2006

Allianz National League

Kilkenny 1-16 Galway 0-10


Colleges Semi Final

St Flannan’s 1-11 Kilkenny C.B.S 0-13

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons all county hurling league

Lisdowney 2-20 Erins Own 0-2

St. Patricks 1-10 Kilmacow 1-8

Danesfort 0-9 Windgap 0-6

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior B hurling league

Blacks & Whites 1-11 St Mullins 2-6


Kilkenny Citroen minor hurling league

Bennettsbridge 3-17 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-3

Kilmacow 1-6 Glenmore 1-6

Slieverue 4-4 Graignamanagh    0-11

Blacks and Whites 4-11 Cloneen 1-8

Lisdowney 3-11 Camross 1-5   

 

Duggan Steel under-16 football league/championship

Rower Inistiogue 1-4 Graignamanagh 1-3

Dicksboro 4-6 James Stephens 1-3

 

Duggan Steel under-14 football championship

James Stephens 4-7 Mooncoin 3-4

 

Duggan Steel under-14 D football league final

Glenmore 4-6 Kilmacow 3-0

 

Duggan Steel under-16 football League

Lisdowney 0-9 Dicksboro 1-4

Erin’s Own 2-14 James Stephen's 0-5

St. Patrick's 7-12 St. Martins 2-6

Railyard 6-4 Clara 3-2

John Lockes 4-9 Emeralds 4-4

Kilmaganny W/o Graigue Ballycallan Scr

Slieverue 3-2 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-3

Blacks and Whites 5-9 Kilmacow 0-4

Danesfort 2-13 Thomastown 3-9

Mooncoin 3-12 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-6

Carrickshock 8-5 Graignamanagh 3-5

Young Irelands 4-10 Glenmore 3-4

Barrow Rangers 2-15 Mullinavat 0-8

Weekending March 26th 2006

Allianz national hurling league
Kilkenny 0-12 Antrim 1-7
All-Ireland junior B hurling semi-final
St.Lachtains 2-17 Oranmore/Maree 1-9
Leinster minor football championship
Westmeath 4-11 Kilkenny 0-2
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football championship
Thomastown 2-5 Mooncoin 1-5
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football relegation final
James Stephens 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan 0-6
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football championship
Graignamanagh 1-8 Clara 1-3
St.Patricks 2-10 Windgap 1-7
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football league
Muckalee 3-7 Erins Own 0-6
Duggan Steel under-16 football league/championship
Glenmore 4-4 Barrow Rangers 2-8
Mooncoin 6-6 Danesfort 2-1
John Lockes 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan 2-10
Kilmacow 6-3 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-1
Bennettsbridge 6-4 Windgap 1-1
Duggan Steel under-14 football championship
Barrow Rangers 5-5 Clara 1-5
Emeralds 5-6 St.Lachtains 0-7
Duggan Steel under-14 football league
Lisdowney 4-8 Carrickshock 5-2
John Locke’s 3-11 Railyard 1-7
Duggan Steel under-14 A football league final
Dicksboro 4-7 Thomastown 4-2
Weekending March 19th 2006

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football league

O'Loughlin Gaels 2-12 Dicksboro 1-4

Kilmaganny 0-13 Piltown 1-2

Railyard 3-12 Carrickshock 1-3

Mullinavat 3-7 Glenmore 2-4

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football championship

Blacks and Whites 0-12 Graigue Ballycallan 1-1

Mooncoin 2-7 James Stephens 1-6

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football league/championship

Windgap 7-15 Slieverue 0-4

Clara 2-5  Erins Own 0-6

Clara 2-9 Muckalee 1-6

Muckalee w/o arrow Rangers  scr

Clara w/o Young Irelands scr

Tullogher Rosbercon w/o Slieverue scr

 

Duggan Steel under 16 football league/championship

Lisdowney 5-6 James Stephens 1-5

Dicksboro 2-7 Erins Own 2-5

O'Loughlin Gaels 1-7 Danesfort 3-1

Mooncoin 2-13 Thomastown 1-7

St .Patricks 4-7  Clara 0-3

Railyard 1-13 St .Martins 1-5

Piltown 1-7 Graignamanagh 2-3

Emeralds  3-12 Graigue Ballycallan 3-3

John Locke’s 2-6 Kilmaganny 1-6

Barrow Rangers 3-5 Young Irelands 1-3

Mullinavat 3-7 Glenmore 2-8

Blacks and Whites 3-14 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3

Conahy Shamrocks 0-14 Windgap 0-1

Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-9 Bennettsbridge 0-1

 

Duggan Steel under-14 football championship

Windgap 5-10 Blacks and Whites 2-2

Emeralds 3-3 Conahy Shamrocks 1-2

St. Lachtains 2-10 Graigue Ballycallan 2-4

 

Duggan Steel under-14 football league

Mullinavat 3-7 Erins Own 2-1

Barrow Rangers 4-5 Young Irelands 3-5

Glenmore 8-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-2

 

Leinster  Colleges  senior  hurling  A  championship  final

C. B. S  (Kilkenny) 1-14 Dublin Colleges 2-9

Top Of Page
Weekending March 12th 2006

Allianz national hurling league

Kilkenny 0-14 Limerick 1-11

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football league.

Mullinavat 1-8 O'Loughlin Gaels 1-6

Muckalee 2-14 Dicksboro 3-8

Railyard 1-5 Erins Own 0-8

Carrickshock 3-4 Kilmaganny 1-9

 

J. J Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football league.

Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 Rower Inistioge 0-9

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football league

Danesfort 3-13 Slieverue 1-1

Muckalee 6-6 Erins Own 4-12

 

Duggan Steel under-14 A football league semi-finals.

Thomastown 6-6 James Stephens 0-1

Dicksboro 2-10 O'Loughlin Gaels 2-5

 

Duggan Steel under-14 A football championship

St .Patricks 3-10 Rower Inistioge 3-6

Mooncoin w/o St .Martins scr

 

Duggan Steel under-14 C football league

Barrow Rangers 5-4  Graigue Ballycallan 2-6      

Carrickshock 2-4   Piltown 0-3.

Young Irelands  4-6 St. lachtains 4-4

John Locke’s 7-12  Kilmaganny 2-4

 

Duggan Steel under-14 D football league

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9 Windgap 0-1

Top Of Page
Weekending March 4th 2006

Senior hurling challenge

Kilkenny 0-19 Cork 0-11

Leinster Minor Football League

Kilkenny 2-7 Longford 0-11

 

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football League

Mullinavat 2-8 Dicksboro 1-6

Glenmore 1-11 Muckalee 0-14

Kilmaganny 1-9 Erins Own 0-7

Carrickshock 1-8 Piltown 0-8

 

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League

Thomastown 3-4 Blacks and Whites 18

Mooncoin 3-12 Graigue Ballycallan 1-8

 

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Football Championship

Railyard 3-10 Galmoy 1-9

St. Patricks 2-10 Lisdowney 0-3                                

Muckalee 2-12 Young Irelands 1-12

Erins Own 1-19 Barrow Rangers 2-1

Bennettsbridge 4-12 Carrigeen 0-4

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6 Graignamanagh 1-5             

Windgap 1-11 Kilmacow 0-6

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 Danesfort 0-7

 

Duggan Steel U14 Football League

O'Loughlin Gaels 8-12  St. Patricks 3-3

Thomastown 2-5 Mooncoin 0-4                                 

Lisdowney 2-3 Clara 2-3

Erins Own 7-7 Danesfort 2-4  

Mullinavat 4-9 Carrickshock 1-3

Railyard 4-7 Graigue Ballycallan 2-4

Barrow Rangers 5-8 Conahy Shamrocks 1-0

John Locke's 8-7 St. Lachtain's 0-1                            

Bennettsbridge 7-5 Blacks and Whites 0-2


 

Top Of Page

Weekending Feb 26th 2006

Allianz national hurling league

Kilkenny 0-19 Tipperary 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football league.

Muckalee 2-5 O'Loughlin Gaels 0-9

Glenmore 3-6 Dicksboro 2-4

Railyard 0-12 Kilmaganny 1-4

Erins Own 0-14 Piltown 1-4

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football league.

Rower Inistioge 4-6 Graigue Ballycallan 1-10

Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 Mooncoin 1-5

St. Lachtains 0-13 Blacks and Whites 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons junior football league.

Graignamanagh 4-12 Carrigeen 2-2

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-4 Bennettsbridge 0-4

Windgap 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4

Danesfort 4-8 Kilmacow 2-2

Lisdowney 1-8 Galmoy 0-5

Railyard 3-4 St. Patricks 0-4

Young Irelands 1-4 Barrow Rangers 0-7

Duggan Steel under 14 football league.

Dicksboro 5-6 Thomastown 1-5

James Stephens 2-11 St. Patricks 2-4

Mullinavat 3-7 Graignamanagh 1-1

John Lockes 8-18 Emeralds 0-2

Slieverue 2-3 Blacks and Whites 2-1

Lisdowney 4-7 Erins  Own 0-1

O'Loughlin Gaels 4-14 St. Martin’s 0-2

Mooncoin 1-7 Rower Inistioge 2-3

Clara 4-2 Danesfort 2-1

Barrow Rangers 1-3 Railyard 0-3

Kilmaganny 3-5 Young Irelands 4-2

Glenmore 4-10 Bennettsbridge 1-2

Kilmacow  3-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-0

Windgap w/o Tullogher Rosbercon scr.

Conahy Shamrocks w/o Graigue Ballycallan scr.


Top Of Page


Weekending Feb 19th 2006

Saturday
Leinster U-21 Football Championship

Wexford 5-17 Kilkenny 0-1
Leinster Minor Football League
Kilkenny 2-9 Wexford 0-4
Sunday
Allianz National Hurling League

Kilkenny 1-26 Laois 1-13
Duggan Steel U14 Football League
All Games (11am)

James Stephen's 2-7 O'Loughlin Gaels 1-2
St. Patricks 2-5 St. Martin's 0-0
Thomastown 1-8 Rower Inistioge 0-2
Dicksboro v Mooncoin Off
Lisdowney 3-6 Danesfort 2-4
Erins Own 3-5 Clara 2-1
Graignamanagh 4-5 Carrickshock 4-5
Mullinavat 9-9 Piltown 0-3
Barrow Rangers v Graigue Ballycallan Off
Railyard 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks 0-3
St. Lachtain's 2-8 Kilmaganny 2-5
John Locke's 4-5 Young Irelands 0-1
Glenmore 6-6 Blacks & Whites 0-1
Bennettsbridge v Slieverue Ref: Off
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullogher Rosbercon Off
Kilmacow 3-4 Windgap 1-3

Weekending Feb 12th
Leinster Minor Football League
Wicklow 1-9 Kilkenny 2-4
Walsh Cup Senior Hurling Tournament Final
Kilkenny 1-18 Wexford 1-12
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football League
O'Loughlin Gaels 0-10 Glenmore 0-8
Muckalee 1-5 Mullinavat 1-5
Railyard 2-9 Piltown 0-3
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate Football League
Mooncoin 0-13 Rower Inistioge 2-7
Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan 0-5
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Junior Football League/Championship
St. Patricks W/o Galmoy Scr
Erins Own 0-8 Young Irelands 1-4
Clara 3-12 Barrow Rangers 0-8
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-10 Carrigeen 0-1
Graignamanagh 3-7 Bennettsbridge 2-5
Kilmacow 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6
Danesfort W/o Windgap Scr
AIB All Ireland Club Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final
Portumna 2-17 James Stephens 0-12
Intermediate All Ireland Club Hurling Championship Final
Dicksboro 2-13 Ballinhassig 1-13
Under-21 Football Trial
James Park (10:30pm) Panel of players have been notified.
Clubs are requested to make sure that they attend.
Weekending Feb 5th
Walsh Cup senior hurling tournament.
Kilkenny 2-15 U.C.D. 0-11
Under 21 A football championship final. (2005)
Railyard 0-9 Rower Inistioge 0-3
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons senior football league
Erins Own w/o Carrickshock scr.
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate football league
St. Lachtains 0-10 Thomastown. 0-9

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.