News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

North Mayo Junior Championship:
Bonniconlon  -, Lacken -, Venue: Bonniconlon, Not Played;
Ballina Stephenites  1-3, Knockmore 1-14, Venue: Ballina, Quarter-Final;
East Mayo Junior A Football Championship:
Swinford  1-10, Kilmovee 2-3, Venue: Swinford, Round 3;
U-21 B Football Championship:
Ballaghadereen  1-17, Belmullet 2-9, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Davitts  2-10, Kiltane 1-9, Venue: Westport, Quarter-Final;
Charlestown  0-7, Bohola Moy-Davitts 1-16, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;
U-21 C Football Championship:
Lahardane  4-19, Ardmoy 4-2, Venue: Ardagh, ;
The Neale  3-4, Kilmeena 2-5, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Kilmaine  9-15, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-6, Venue: Mayo Gaels, ;
U21 Hurling Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels  0-7, Ballyhaunis 4-10, Venue: Castlebar, Rd2;
South Mayo U-21 Brennan Cup:
The Neale  -, Davitts -, Venue: Cong, Not Played;
East Mayo Minor A Football Championship:
Bohola Moy-Davitts  0-6, Swinford 3-11, Venue: Foxford, Preliminary Round;
Minor Summer League Group 2:
Claremorris  3-5, Knockmore 3-19, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Minor Summer League Group 3:
Ballintubber  -, Aghamore -, Venue: Ballintubber, Not Played;
Minor Summer League Group 4:
Shrule-Glencorrib  -, Castlebar Mitchels -, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Not Played;
Minor Summer League Group 5:
St Cronans  2-6, Louisburgh 0-14, Venue: Achill, ;
Minor Summer League Group 8:
St Muredachs  3-11, Mayo Gaels 2-7, Venue: St Muredachs, ;
Minor Summer League Group 10:
Tourmakeady  -, The Neale -, Venue: Tourmakeady, Not Played;
Minor Summer League Group 11:
Ardmoy  3-12, Belmullet 4-10, Venue: Ardmoy, ;
Kilmeena  0-0, Kilmovee 0-1, Venue: Kilmeena, ;
MinorB Hurling Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels B 5-9, Ballyvary 0-5, Venue: McHale Park, B Final;
North Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Ballina Stephenites  3-13, Knockmore 4-5, Venue: Crossmolina, Final;
North Mayo U-16 B Football Championship:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers  3-16, Round Towers 3-8, Venue: Moygownagh, Final;
South Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Claremorris  1-6, Carras 0-12, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Final;
West Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Breaffy  5-9, Westport 2-8, Venue: Breaffy, Semi-Final;
West Mayo U-16 B Football Championship:
Burrishoole  0-8, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 3-7, Venue: Kilmeena, Final;
U14 A Hurling Championship:
Tooreen  3-8, Moytura 1-5, Venue: McHale Park, A Final;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.