News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Junior Football Championship Group 1:
Knockmore B 2-7, Aghamore B1-9, Venue: Knockmore, Round 3;
Louisburgh 7-13, Eastern Gaels 1-2, Venue: Louisburgh, Round 3;
Ballycroy 1-9, Ballina Stephenites B3-17, Venue: Ballycroy, Round 3;
Junior Football Championship Group 2:
Ardagh 1-6, Lacken 0-11, Venue: Ardagh, Round 3;
Castlebar Mitchels B 1-11, Ballintubber B1-10, Venue: Castlebar, Round 3;
Hollymount-Carramore 2-8, Crossmolina Deel Rovers B2-8, Venue: Carramore, Round 3;
Junior Football Championship Group 3:
Kilmovee 1-5, Kilfian 2-8, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 3;
Junior Football Championship Group 4:
Lahardane 2-8, The Neale 0-11, Venue: Lahardane, Round 3;
Ballycastle 2-10, Balla 2-12, Venue: Ballycastle, Round 3;
Junior B Football Championship Group 1:
Claremorris B 2-6, Ballaghadereen B1-11, Venue: Claremorris, Round 3;
Junior B Football Championship Group 2:
Bohola Moy-Davitts B 0-14, Breaffy B1-7, Venue: Foxford, Round 3;
Swinford B 0-7, Charlestown B0-13, Venue: Swinford, Round 3;
Junior B Football Championship Group 3:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers C 1-19, Garrymore B3-14, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 3;
Ballyhaunis B -, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin B-, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Conceded by Ballyhaunis B;
Junior B Football Championship Group 4:
Belmullet B 1-10, Westport B3-10, Venue: Belmullet, Round 3;
County Cup:
Castlebar Mitchels 1-8, Knockmore 2-11, Venue: McHale Park, Final;
East Mayo Canon Henry Cup:
Charlestown 1-13, Swinford 1-6, Venue: Charlestown, Final Replay;
Jim Hogan Couriers Senior Hurling Championship:
Westport 3-11, Castlebar Mitchels 0-8, Venue: Westport, Rd5: | Line: CPhillips & KBeakey;
North Mayo -, Ballyhaunis -, Venue: Ballina, Rd5: Conceded by North Mayo;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 1:
Aghamore 3-13, Castlebar Mitchels 1-5, Venue: Aghamore, Round 2;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 3:
Westport 1-10, Hollymount-Carramore 0-9, Venue: Westport, Round 2;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 1:
Ardnaree 1-5, Burrishoole 2-10, Venue: Ardnaree, Round 3;
Achill 2-7, Belmullet 5-6, Venue: Achill, Round 3;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 2:
Ballaghadereen 1-15, Bonniconlon 3-8, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 3;
Islandeady 0-16, Shrule-Glencorrib 0-11, Venue: Islandeady, Round 3;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 3:
Louisburgh -, Bohola Moy-Davitts -, Venue: Louisburgh, Not Played;
Davitts 2-15, Round Towers 0-14, Venue: Ballindine, Round 3;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 4:
Ballyhaunis 4-7, Kiltane 5-8, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Round 3;
Charlestown 6-18, Garrymore 1-11, Venue: Charlestown, Round 3;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 1:
Lahardane 1-20, Tourmakeady 2-5, Venue: Bofeenaun, Round 3;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 2:
Eastern Gaels -, Mayo Gaels -, Venue: Brickens, Not Played;
Kilmeena 3-13, Ardmoy 0-8, Venue: Kilmeena, Round 3;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 3:
Kilmovee 3-13, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 2-8, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 3;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 4:
Kilcommon 1-11, Balla 2-8, Venue: Kilcommon, Round 3;
Minor Summer League Group 2:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-20, Claremorris 1-4, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Minor Summer League Group 3:
Charlestown 0-1, Ballintubber 0-0, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Minor Summer League Group 5:
Carras 3-9, St Cronans 2-9, Venue: Carras, ;
Minor Summer League Group 8:
Hollymount-Carramore 5-10, St Muredachs 4-11, Venue: Achill, ;
Minor Summer League Group 9:
Kilcommon 3-13, Lahardane 1-9, Venue: Kilcommon, ;
Naomh Padraig 0-1, Achill 0-0, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;
Minor Summer League Group 10:
Tourmakeady -, Ballinrobe -, Venue: Tourmakeady, Not Played;
East Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Ballaghadereen 2-10, Kiltimagh 1-6, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Preliminary Round;
North Mayo U-16 B Football Championship:
Round Towers 5-15, Kiltane 2-1, Venue: Kiltane, Semi-Final;
South Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Ballinrobe 1-7, Carras 2-13, Venue: Ballinrobe, Semi-Final;
West Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Louisburgh 1-3, Ballintubber 5-19, Venue: Louisburgh, Semi-Final;
West Mayo U-16 B Football Championship:
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 4-7, Achill 4-5, Venue: Parke, Semi-Final;
Tourmakeady 4-2, Burrishoole 4-19, Venue: Tourmakeady, Semi-Final;
Co. U14 4 Championship Group 1:
Tourmakeady 0-7, Shrule-Glencorrib 8-11, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
Kilcommon 4-21, Naomh Padraig 2-9, Venue: Kilcommon, ;
Co. U14 4 Championship Group 2:
Swinford B 5-11, Ballinrobe 10-10, Venue: Swinford, ;
Davitts 3-12, Hollymount-Carramore 2-8, Venue: Ballindine, ;
U13 Hurling League Section B:
Castlebar Mitchels -, Belmullet -, Venue: Castlebar, Rd5-Void;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group A:
Knockmore L-L, Parke W-W, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Westport W-W, Castlebar Mitchels L-L, Venue: Westport, ;
Claremorris W-W, Burrishoole L-L, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group B:
Shrule-Glencorrib W-W, Carras L-L, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Ballinrobe W-W, The Neale L-L, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group E:
Aghamore D-D, Kiltimagh D-D, Venue: Aghamore, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.