News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Junior Football Championship Group 3:
Kilfian 0-5, Islandeady 1-10, Venue: Kilfian, Round 2;
Junior B Football Championship Group 2:
Swinford B 1-6, Breaffy B2-8, Venue: Swinford, Round 2;
Reserve Football League - Group 1:
Ardnaree 3-18, Burrishoole 0-6, Venue: Ardnaree, ;
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 2-12, Castlebar Mitchels 1-11, Venue: Parke, ;
Bonniconlon 2-9, Killala 4-14, Venue: Bonniconlon, ;
Reserve Football League - Group 2:
St. Patricks 1-16, Ballintubber 1-9, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Garrymore 0-14, Hollymount-Carramore 0-8, Venue: Garrymore, ;
North Mayo Junior Championship:
Ardnaree 6-18, Ardagh 0-5, Venue: Ardnaree, Round 1;
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 0-7, Lahardane 2-10, Venue: Crossmolina, Quarter-Final;
South Mayo Junior Championship - Group 2:
Davitts 2-14, Shrule-Glencorrib 0-8, Venue: Ballindine, ;
East Mayo Junior A Football Championship:
Ballaghadereen 1-4, Charlestown 1-6, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 2;
Ballyhaunis -, Swinford -, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Not Played;
East Mayo Junior B Football Championship:
Aghamore 3-9, Eastern Gaels 0-4, Venue: Aghamore, Round 2;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 1:
Achill 1-3, Burrishoole 0-12, Venue: Achill, Round 2;
Belmullet 2-8, Ardnaree 0-9, Venue: Belmullet, Round 2;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 2:
Islandeady 3-17, Bonniconlon 1-7, Venue: Islandeady, Round 2;
Shrule-Glencorrib 2-13, Ballaghadereen 1-16, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Round 2;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 3:
Davitts 2-15, Bohola Moy-Davitts 2-9, Venue: Ballindine, Round 2;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 4:
Charlestown 1-15, Kiltane 0-9, Venue: Charlestown, Round 2;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 1:
The Neale 1-10, Lahardane 1-10, Venue: Cong, Round 2;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 2:
Kilmeena 0-1, Mayo Gaels 0-0, Venue: Kilmeena, Round 2;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 4:
Kilmaine 2-10, Kilcommon 0-6, Venue: Kilmaine, Round 2;
U21 Hurling Championship:
Tooreen 1-7, Castlebar Mitchels 1-8, Venue: Tooreen, Rd3;
Minor Summer League Group 1:
Ballina Stephenites -, Kiltane -, Venue: Ballina, Conceded by Kiltane;
Minor Summer League Group 2:
Knockmore 2-8, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-11, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Minor Summer League Group 3:
Aghamore 0-7, Charlestown 2-18, Venue: Aghamore, ;
Minor Summer League Group 4:
Castlebar Mitchels 0-13, Westport 4-8, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Minor Summer League Group 9:
Lahardane -, Naomh Padraig -, Venue: Bofeenaun, Not Played;
Minor Summer League Group 10:
Burrishoole 4-9, Tourmakeady 0-6, Venue: Newport, ;
Ballinrobe 1-10, The Neale 1-8, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Minor Summer League Group 11:
Eastern Gaels -, Kilmeena -, Venue: Brickens, Conceded by Kilmeena;
Belmullet -, Kilmovee -, Venue: Belmullet, Conceded by Belmullet;
MinorB Hurling Championship:
Belmullet 2-4, Castlebar Mitchels B2-13, Venue: Belmullet, Rd1;
North Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Knockmore 5-10, Belmullet 1-6, Venue: Knockmore, Round 1;
South Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
St Gerards 1-11, Davitts 2-16, Venue: St Gerards, Preliminary Round;
West Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Louisburgh 3-8, Balla 1-10, Venue: Louisburgh, Round 1;
West Mayo U-16 B Football Championship:
Tourmakeady 5-8, Westport B3-10, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Achill 4-6, Castlebar Mitchels 1-9, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Islandeady 0-8, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 9-7, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Kilmeena 5-4, Burrishoole 5-6, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Co. U14 1 Championship Group 1:
Kiltimagh 1-9, Aghamore 1-1, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;
Claremorris 4-18, Breaffy 2-4, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Co. U14 1 Championship Group 2:
Castlebar Mitchels 0-1, Swinford 0-0, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Knockmore 2-10, Charlestown 2-12, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Co. U14 2 Championship Group 1:
Ballyhaunis 8-4, Ballina Stephenites 6-14, Venue: Ballyhaunis, ;
Burrishoole 2-5, The Neale 9-15, Venue: Newport, ;
Co. U14 2 Championship Group 2:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-6, Bonniconlon 0-11, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Ballaghadereen 1-9, Carras 9-9, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, ;
Co. U14 3 Championship Group 1:
Islandeady 2-14, Bohola Moy-Davitts 5-11, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Westport 0-0, Ardnaree 0-1, Venue: Westport, ;
Co. U14 3 Championship Group 2:
Louisburgh 3-2, Belmullet 4-9, Venue: Louisburgh, ;
Ballintubber 4-10, Mayo Gaels 9-12, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Co. U14 4 Championship Group 1:
Naomh Padraig 0-2, Shrule-Glencorrib 7-17, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;
Westport B 1-6, Kilcommon 2-14, Venue: Westport, ;
Co. U14 4 Championship Group 2:
Hollymount-Carramore 3-6, Ballinrobe 6-16, Venue: Hollymount, ;
Co. U14 5 Championship Group 1:
Achill 15-18, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 4-4, Venue: Achill, ;
Kilmeena 3-9, Kilmovee 3-9, Venue: Kilmeena, ;
Co. U14 6 Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels B 2-17, Aghamore B2-9, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Claremorris B -, Ballina Stephenites B-, Venue: Claremorris, Conceded by Ballina Stephenites B;
Co. U14 5 Championship Group 2:
Eastern Gaels 3-2, Kiltane 2-16, Venue: Brickens, ;
Ballycroy 4-6, Ardmoy 4-15, Venue: Ballycroy, ;
U13 Hurling League Section B:
Ballyhaunis 4-3, Belmullet 0-2, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Rd2;
Westport 4-5, James Stephens Ballina 1-1, Venue: Westport, Rd2;
Ballyvary 3-7, Castlebar Mitchels 1-7, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd2;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group D:
Islandeady L-L, Swinford W-W, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Balla W-W, Castlebar Mitchels BL-L, Venue: Balla, ;
Ballaghadereen L-L, Breaffy W-W, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group E:
Bohola Moy-Davitts L-L, Ballyhaunis W-W, Venue: Foxford, ;
Ballintubber L-L, Westport 2W-W, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group F:
Bonniconlon L-L, Charlestown W-W, Venue: Bonniconlon, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group G:
Tourmakeady W-W, Westport 3L-L, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.