News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Junior B Football Championship Group 4:
Davitts B 0-13, Belmullet B1-10, Venue: Ballindine, Round 2;
Reserve Football League - Group 1:
Killala 1-17, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 0-9, Venue: Killala, ;
Reserve Football League - Group 2:
Ballintubber 2-8, Garrymore 1-7, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Hollymount-Carramore 1-13, Ballinrobe 1-9, Venue: Hollymount, ;
Swinford -, St. Patricks -, Venue: Swinford, Not Played;
East Mayo Junior A Football Championship:
Swinford 4-15, Ballaghadereen 2-12, Venue: Swinford, ;
Jim Hogan Couriers Senior Hurling Championship:
Ballyhaunis 1-12, Westport 1-11, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Rd4: | Line: PCassidy & PCarney;
Tooreen -, North Mayo -, Venue: Tooreen, Rd4: Conceded by North Mayo;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 1:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-11, Aghamore 1-11, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 2:
Claremorris 1-9, Swinford 1-11, Venue: Claremorris, ;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 3:
Knockmore 0-18, Westport 0-5, Venue: Knockmore, ;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 4:
Ballina Stephenites 1-19, Kiltimagh 0-3, Venue: Ballina, Round 1;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 1:
Ardnaree 3-15, Achill 1-10, Venue: Ardnaree, Round 1;
Burrishoole 3-11, Belmullet 0-7, Venue: Newport, Round 1;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 2:
Ballaghadereen 2-14, Islandeady 1-7, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 1;
Bonniconlon 1-8, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-8, Venue: Bonniconlon, Round 1;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 3:
Round Towers 0-1, Louisburgh 0-0, Venue: Round Towers, Round 2;
Louisburgh -, Davitts -, Venue: Louisburgh, Not Played;
Bohola Moy-Davitts 2-14, Round Towers 0-8, Venue: Foxford, Round 1;
U-21 B Football Championship - Section 4:
Kiltane 0-13, Garrymore 0-8, Venue: Bangor Erris, Round 1;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 1:
Tourmakeady 1-7, The Neale 1-16, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 2:
Eastern Gaels 0-8, Kilmeena 3-20, Venue: Brickens, Round 1;
Mayo Gaels 1-10, Ardmoy 3-10, Venue: Mayo Abbey, Round 1;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 3:
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-15, Ballinrobe 1-7, Venue: Parke, ;
U-21 C Football Championship - Section 4:
Balla -, Kilmaine -, Venue: Balla, Not Played;
MinorA Hurling Championship:
Ballyhaunis 0-9, Castlebar Mitchels 2-10, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Rd6;
U16 Hurling O'Shae Cup:
Moytura 2-3, Tooreen 5-23, Venue: McHale Park, Cup Final;
Tooreen -, Castlebar Mitchels -, Venue: Tooreen, Rd6 Conceded by Castlebar Mitchels;
Co. U14 1 Championship Group 1:
Claremorris 3-16, Aghamore 1-6, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Breaffy 2-4, Kiltimagh 0-8, Venue: Breaffy, ;
Co. U14 1 Championship Group 2:
Charlestown 5-11, Castlebar Mitchels 3-9, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Co. U14 2 Championship Group 1:
Burrishoole 0-15, Ballina Stephenites 6-10, Venue: Newport, ;
The Neale 6-15, Ballyhaunis 1-4, Venue: Cong, ;
Co. U14 2 Championship Group 2:
Ballaghadereen 3-6, Bonniconlon 5-8, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, ;
Carras 3-11, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-11, Venue: Carras, ;
Co. U14 3 Championship Group 1:
Westport 1-6, Bohola Moy-Davitts 1-15, Venue: Westport, ;
Ardnaree 5-7, Islandeady 2-8, Venue: Ardnaree, ;
Co. U14 3 Championship Group 2:
Ballintubber 0-0, Belmullet 0-1, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Mayo Gaels 4-11, Louisburgh 5-7, Venue: Mayo Abbey, ;
Co. U14 4 Championship Group 1:
Westport B 7-21, Naomh Padraig 2-8, Venue: Westport, ;
Co. U14 4 Championship Group 2:
Balla 3-12, Hollymount-Carramore 1-6, Venue: Balla, ;
Co. U14 5 Championship Group 1:
Kilmeena 1-11, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 4-8, Venue: Kilmeena, ;
Kilmovee 3-1, Achill 1-7, Venue: Kilmovee, ;
Co. U14 6 Championship:
Claremorris B -, Aghamore B-, Venue: Claremorris, Not Played;
Co. U14 5 Championship Group 2:
Ballycroy 2-4, Kiltane 4-11, Venue: Ballycroy, ;
Ardmoy 0-0, Eastern Gaels 0-0, Venue: Ardmoy, ;
U13 Hurling League Section B:
James Stephens Ballina 2-2, Ballyvary 2-4, Venue: St Muiredeachs College, Rd5;
Ballyhaunis 1-8, Westport 0-1, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Rd5;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group A:
Castlebar Mitchels L-L, Claremorris W-W, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Parke L-L, Westport W-W, Venue: Parke, ;
Ballina Stephenites L-L, Knockmore W-W, Venue: Ballina, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group B:
Carras D-D, Ballinrobe D-D, Venue: Carras, ;
Mayo Gaels W-W, Shrule-Glencorrib L-L, Venue: Mayo Abbey, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group C:
Naomh Padraig W-W, Belmullet L-L, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;
Kilcommon L-L, Ardnaree W-W, Venue: Kilcommon, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.