News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 1:
Ballintubber 1-14, Garrymore 1-11, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 2;
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-14, Westport 0-10, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 2;
Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 2:
Breaffy 1-11, Kiltane 2-7, Venue: Breaffy, Round 2;
Knockmore 3-10, Ballinrobe 0-8, Venue: Knockmore, Round 2;
Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 3:
Ballaghadereen 0-9, Aghamore 0-6, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 2;
Castlebar Mitchels 0-12, Charlestown 0-7, Venue: Castlebar, Round 2;
Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 4:
Shrule-Glencorrib 1-11, Claremorris 0-14, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Round 2;
Tourmakeady 1-6, Ballina Stephenites 1-16, Venue: Tourmakeady, Round 2;
Intermediate Football Championship Group 1:
Bonniconlon 1-7, Burrishoole 1-10, Venue: Bonniconlon, Round 2;
Swinford 0-8, Kilmaine 0-11, Venue: Swinford, Round 2;
Intermediate Football Championship Group 2:
Kiltimagh 3-19, Killala 1-6, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 2;
Hollymount-Carramore 2-7, Davitts 1-12, Venue: Hollymount, Round 2;
Intermediate Football Championship Group 3:
Kilmeena 1-9, Mayo Gaels 2-10, Venue: Kilmeena, Round 2;
Kilcommon 1-11, Belmullet 2-7, Venue: Kilcommon, Round 2;
Intermediate Football Championship Group 4:
Achill 0-9, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-13, Venue: Achill, Round 2;
Ballyhaunis 1-12, Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-9, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Round 2;
Junior Football Championship Group 1:
Ballina Stephenites B 3-8, Eastern Gaels 0-11, Venue: Ballina, Round 2;
Ballycroy 0-10, Knockmore B0-19, Venue: Ballycroy, Round 2;
Aghamore B 1-7, Louisburgh 4-13, Venue: Aghamore, Round 2;
Junior Football Championship Group 2:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers B 1-9, Ardagh 0-8, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 2;
Castlebar Mitchels B 2-12, Hollymount-Carramore 0-7, Venue: Castlebar, Round 2;
Ballintubber B 1-7, Lacken 0-7, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 2;
Junior Football Championship Group 4:
Ballycastle 1-8, Lahardane 4-18, Venue: Ballycastle, Round 2;
Balla 1-12, Shrule-Glencorrib B0-7, Venue: Balla, Round 2;
Junior B Football Championship Group 2:
Charlestown B 1-13, Bohola Moy-Davitts B1-13, Venue: Charlestown, Round 2;
Junior B Football Championship Group 3:
Ballyhaunis B -, Garrymore B-, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Conceded by Ballyhaunis B;
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin B 5-4, Crossmolina Deel Rovers C2-12, Venue: Parke, Round 2;
Reserve Football League - Group 1:
Ardnaree 3-21, Bonniconlon 0-9, Venue: Ardnaree, ;
West Mayo Junior B League - Section 1:
Breaffy B -, Westport B-, Venue: Breaffy, Not Played;
West Mayo Junior B League - Section 2:
Castlebar Mitchels B 0-10, Burrishoole B0-11, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Ballintubber B 2-17, Parke B2-7, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
U16 Hurling O'Shae Shield:
Ballyhaunis 3-6, Ballyvary 2-11, Venue: McHale Park, Shield Final;
Co. U14 1 Championship Group 1:
Kiltimagh -, Claremorris -, Venue: Kiltimagh, Not Played;
Aghamore 3-16, Breaffy 1-5, Venue: Aghamore, ;
Co. U14 1 Championship Group 2:
Castlebar Mitchels 1-10, Knockmore 7-8, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Co. U14 2 Championship Group 1:
Ballyhaunis 8-8, Burrishoole 5-7, Venue: Ballyhaunis, ;
Ballina Stephenites 12-13, The Neale 6-7, Venue: Ballina, ;
Co. U14 2 Championship Group 2:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-11, Ballaghadereen 3-2, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Bonniconlon -, Carras -, Venue: Bonniconlon, Not Played;
Co. U14 3 Championship Group 1:
Islandeady 6-17, Westport 1-12, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Bohola Moy-Davitts 1-15, Ardnaree 3-4, Venue: Foxford, ;
Co. U14 3 Championship Group 2:
Louisburgh 8-12, Ballintubber 5-10, Venue: Louisburgh, ;
Belmullet 0-1, Mayo Gaels 0-0, Venue: Belmullet, ;
Co. U14 4 Championship Group 1:
Tourmakeady 2-10, Westport B2-12, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
Shrule-Glencorrib 7-15, Kilcommon 2-12, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Co. U14 4 Championship Group 2:
Ballinrobe 11-8, Davitts 8-7, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Co. U14 6 Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels B -, Claremorris B-, Venue: Castlebar, Not Played;
Aghamore B -, Ballina Stephenites B-, Venue: Aghamore, Not Played;
Co. U14 5 Championship Group 2:
Eastern Gaels -, Ballycroy -, Venue: Brickens, Not Played;
Kiltane 1-10, Ardmoy 8-11, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group D:
Swinford L-L, Ballaghadereen W-W, Venue: Swinford, ;
Breaffy D-D, Balla D-D, Venue: Breaffy, ;
Castlebar Mitchels B L-L, Islandeady W-W, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group E:
Westport 2 W-W, Aghamore L-L, Venue: Westport, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group F:
Kilmovee L-L, Bonniconlon W-W, Venue: Kilmovee, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group G:
Westport 3 L-L, Kilmeena W-W, Venue: Westport, ;
Louisburgh W-W, Ballycroy L-L, Venue: Louisburgh, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.