News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Michael Walsh Senior League - Group 1:
Garrymore -, Ballintubber -, Venue: Garrymore, Not Played;
Shrule-Glencorrib 0-9, Ballaghadereen 1-9, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Charlestown 0-9, Knockmore 3-10, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Breaffy 3-13, Aghamore 1-15, Venue: Breaffy, ;
Shrule-Glencorrib 1-8, Aghamore 1-9, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Michael Walsh Senior League - Group 2:
Ballina Stephenites 1-11, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-20, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Kiltane 0-13, Westport 1-8, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Ballinrobe 1-12, Claremorris 1-8, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Michael Walsh Intermediate League - Group 1:
Kilcommon 0-12, Kiltimagh 3-10, Venue: Kilcommon, ;
Burrishoole -, Swinford -, Venue: Burrishoole, Not Played;
Michael Walsh Intermediate League - Group 2:
Kilmaine 2-28, Killala 2-4, Venue: Kilmaine, ;
Mayo Gaels 1-10, Belmullet 0-13, Venue: Mayo Gaels, ;
Bonniconlon 1-8, Hollymount-Carramore 0-24, Venue: Bonniconlon, ;
Reserve Football League - Group 1:
Killala 3-19, Castlebar Mitchels 2-17, Venue: Killala, ;
Reserve Football League - Group 2:
Ballinrobe 1-4, Ballintubber 0-9, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
St. Patricks 2-7, Garrymore 1-14, Venue: Garrymore, ;
East Mayo Canon Henry Cup:
Swinford 0-13, Charlestown 1-10, Venue: Swinford, Final;
Jim Hogan Couriers Senior Hurling Championship:
North Mayo 0-9, Westport 0-10, Venue: Ballina, Rd3: | Line: SHurley & MHerr;
South Mayo U-21 Brennan Cup:
Garrymore 0-5, Hollymount-Carramore 6-12, Venue: Garrymore, Preliminary Round;
The Neale -, Mayo Gaels -, Venue: Cong, Not Played;
Davitts 6-14, Kilmaine 1-7, Venue: Ballindine, Quarter-Final;
U16 Hurling O'Shae Shield:
Belmullet -, Ballyvary -, Venue: Drum (Belmullet), Rd4 - Conceded by Belmullet;
East Mayo U-14 A Football Championship:
Aghamore 4-12, Ballyhaunis 3-9, Venue: Kiltimagh, Semi-Final;
Kiltimagh 2-7, Swinford 2-5, Venue: Aghamore, Semi-Final;
South Mayo U-14 A Championship:
Claremorris 8-14, The Neale 2-7, Venue: Hollymount, Final;
U13 Hurling League Section B:
Ballyhaunis 3-4, Castlebar Mitchels 2-2, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Rd4;
Westport 2-13, Ballyvary 0-4, Venue: Westport, Rd4;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group A:
Westport W-W, Ballina Stephenites L-L, Venue: Westport, ;
Claremorris W-W, Parke L-L, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Burrishoole L-L, Castlebar Mitchels W-W, Venue: Newport, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group B:
Ballinrobe L-L, Mayo Gaels W-W, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group C:
Belmullet W-W, Kilcommon L-L, Venue: Belmullet, ;
Ardnaree W-W, Kiltane L-L, Venue: Ardnaree, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.