News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 1:
Garrymore 1-11, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-10, Venue: Garrymore, Round 1;
Westport 1-7, Ballintubber 3-12, Venue: Westport, Round 1;
Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 2:
Kiltane 1-12, Knockmore 1-10, Venue: Bangor Erris, Round 1;
Ballinrobe 0-6, Breaffy 1-10, Venue: Ballinrobe, Round 1;
Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 3:
Aghamore 1-6, Castlebar Mitchels 3-13, Venue: Aghamore, Round 1;
Charlestown 0-12, Ballaghadereen 1-12, Venue: Charlestown, Round 1;
Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship Group 4:
Ballina Stephenites 1-3, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-4, Venue: Ballina, Round 1;
Claremorris 0-11, Tourmakeady 0-7, Venue: Claremorris, Round 1;
Intermediate Football Championship Group 1:
Kilmaine 2-6, Bonniconlon 0-8, Venue: Kilmaine, Round 1;
Burrishoole 1-10, Swinford 2-4, Venue: Burrishoole, Round 1;
Intermediate Football Championship Group 2:
Davitts 1-10, Kiltimagh 0-9, Venue: Ballindine, Round 1;
Killala 2-5, Hollymount-Carramore 2-19, Venue: Killala, Round 1;
Intermediate Football Championship Group 3:
Mayo Gaels 0-9, Kilcommon 0-11, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Round 1;
Belmullet 1-9, Kilmeena 0-8, Venue: Belmullet, Round 1;
Intermediate Football Championship Group 4:
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-7, Ballyhaunis 1-13, Venue: Parke, Round 1;
Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-16, Achill 1-6, Venue: Foxford, Round 1;
Junior Football Reserve League:
Islandeady 0-12, Balla 1-5, Venue: Islandeady, Round 5;
Reserve Football League - Group 1:
Bonniconlon -, Castlebar Mitchels -, Venue: Bonniconlon, Not Played;
Ardnaree 1-10, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 0-10, Venue: Ardnaree, Round 2;
Reserve Football League - Group 2:
Garrymore 4-16, Swinford 1-6, Venue: Garrymore, Round 2;
St. Patricks 1-11, Ballinrobe 0-5, Venue: Ballinrobe, Round 2;
U14 A Hurling Championship:
Tooreen 4-10, Moytura 0-4, Venue: Tooreen, Rd2;
U13 Hurling League Section B:
Belmullet 1-6, Westport 3-2, Venue: Belmullet, Rd3;
Castlebar Mitchels 6-1, James Stephens Ballina 3-5, Venue: Castlebar, Rd3;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group A:
Knockmore 3-24, Westport 1-18, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Parke 5-13, Burrishoole 4-9, Venue: Parke, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group B:
Mayo Gaels 10-8, Davitts 6-8, Venue: Mayo Abbey, ;
Shrule-Glencorrib 7-14, Ballinrobe 11-22, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group C:
Kiltane 6-12, Belmullet 2-5, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Ardnaree 8-26, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-8, Venue: Ardnaree, ;
Naomh Padraig 11-15, Kilcommon 0-0, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.