News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Junior Football Championship:
Ardnaree 0-9, Islandeady 1-10, Venue: McHale Park, Final;
Junior B Football Championship:
Claremorris B 0-7, Ballaghadereen B1-9, Venue: McHale Park, Final;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B:
Tourmakeady 2-13, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-10, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
Claremorris 1-12, Bohola Moy-Davitts 1-9, Venue: Claremorris, Round 10;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1C:
Louisburgh 1-13, The Neale 1-9, Venue: Louisburgh, Round 8;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers C 1-8, Ballycastle 1-16, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 10;
Castlebar Mitchels B 1-4, Charlestown B0-7, Venue: Castlebar (Munnelly Park), Round 10;
Lacken 0-17, Ardagh 1-8, Venue: Lacken, Round 10;
Hollymount-Carramore 4-8, Kiltimagh B1-9, Venue: Carramore, Round 10;
U21 Hurling Championship:
Ballyhaunis 1-7, Tooreen 0-14, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Semi Final;
U16 B Hurling Championship:
Ballyhaunis -, Belmullet -, Venue: Ballyheane, Rd1-Conceded by Belmullet;
Ballyvary 3-5, Westport 4-6, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd7;
Castlebar Mitchels 1-9, Ballyhaunis 1-7, Venue: Castlebar (Munnelly Park), Rd7;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 A:
Charlestown 2-10, Carras 3-16, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 B:
Belmullet 5-6, Kiltimagh 2-4, Venue: Belmullet (Tallagh), ;
Knockmore 1-4, Bohola Moy-Davitts 2-17, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-23, Westport 2-2, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 A:
Ballyhaunis 1-5, Aghamore 2-3, Venue: Ballyhaunis, ;
Islandeady 0-0, Balla 0-1, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Swinford 4-5, The Neale 1-6, Venue: Swinford, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 B:
Burrishoole 2-7, Ballina Stephenites 4-3, Venue: Newport, ;
Ballinrobe 2-6, Tourmakeady 4-8, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 A:
Ballintubber 7-14, Mayo Gaels 1-5, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Shrule-Glencorrib 1-6, Davitts 2-17, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Louisburgh 0-10, St Gerards 3-4, Venue: Louisburgh, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 B:
Ardmoy 0-1, Kilcommon 0-0, Venue: Ardmoy, ;
Bonniconlon 0-6, Parke 1-9, Venue: Bonniconlon, ;
Kiltane 1-2, Ardnaree 6-11, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 4 A:
Eastern Gaels 1-9, Ballycroy 1-12, Venue: Brickens, ;
U12 Hurling Mini-League Section A:
Westport L-L, Tooreen W-W, Venue: Westport, Rd5;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.