News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A:
Burrishoole 0-5, Ballaghadereen 1-12, Venue: Burrishoole, Round 6;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1D:
Killala 3-5, Crossmolina Deel Rovers B0-14, Venue: Killala, Round 7;
Mayo Gaels 0-8, Ardnaree 1-12, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Round 7;
Lahardane 0-8, Kilmeena 1-5, Venue: Lahardane, Round 7;
Ballintubber B 1-7, Knockmore B1-15, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 7;
Moygownagh 1-10, Ballina Stephenites B0-8, Venue: Moygownagh, Round 7;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E:
Ardagh 2-7, Crossmolina Deel Rovers C3-14, Venue: Ardagh, Round 7;
Hollymount-Carramore 0-9, Lacken 1-7, Venue: Carramore, Round 7;
Kilmovee 2-7, Claremorris B3-10, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 7;
Kiltimagh B 2-8, Castlebar Mitchels B0-11, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 7;
Bohola Moy-Davitts B 2-6, Ballycastle 1-3, Venue: Foxford, Round 7;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1F:
Aghamore B 0-8, Ballaghadereen B0-11, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 7;
Westport B 2-9, Eastern Gaels 0-7, Venue: Westport, Round 7;
Shrule-Glencorrib B 0-12, Kilfian 2-6, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Round 7;
Breaffy B 0-8, Balla 1-7, Venue: Breaffy, Round 7;
Ballyhaunis B -, Davitts B-, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Conceded by Ballyhaunis B;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1G:
Mayo Gaels B -, Kilcommon B-, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Conceded by Mayo Gaels B;
Swinford B 0-12, Belmullet B1-9, Venue: Swinford, Round 7;
County Cup:
Davitts 0-8, Castlebar Mitchels 0-19, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Knockmore 1-11, Aghamore 0-7, Venue: Knockmore, Semi-Final;
East Mayo Canon Henry Cup:
Kiltimagh 3-5, Swinford 4-7, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;
Kilmovee 3-10, Bohola Moy-Davitts 3-10, Venue: Kilmovee, ;
Charlestown 1-8, Ballyhaunis 0-10, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Ballaghadereen 0-10, Aghamore 0-5, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, ;
Genfitt Cup Senior Hurling League:
Ballyhaunis 1-11, Westport 1-7, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Rd3;
U16 Hurling O'Shae Cup:
Castlebar Mitchels 1-0, Moytura 4-15, Venue: Castlebar, Rd4;
U14 A Hurling Championship:
Moytura 5-6, James Stephens Ballina 2-1, Venue: Ballinrobe CS, Rd1;
U14 B Hurling Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels 9-3, Ballyhaunis 1-1, Venue: Castlebar, Rd1;
Bord na nOg Under 16 Football League Division 5B:
Kilmovee -, Ardmoy -, Venue: TBC, Not Played;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 1:
Charlestown 7-17, Swinford 3-5, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Breaffy 7-10, Claremorris 1-9, Venue: Breaffy, ;
Ballina Stephenites 5-9, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-7, Venue: Ballina, ;
Kiltimagh 2-5, Castlebar Mitchels 5-17, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 2:
Belmullet -, Ballyhaunis -, Venue: Belmullet, Conceded by Belmullet;
The Neale 3-14, Westport 1-8, Venue: Cong, ;
Carras 3-6, Aghamore 3-9, Venue: Carras, ;
Ballaghadereen 13 A/S -, Knockmore -, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Conceded by Ballaghadereen 13 A/S;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 3:
Ardnaree 9-11, Naomh Padraig 0-3, Venue: Ardnaree, ;
Shrule-Glencorrib 5-8, Bohola Moy-Davitts 7-7, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Bonniconlon -, Ballinrobe -, Venue: Bonniconlon, Conceded by Ballinrobe;
Ballintubber 4-7, Burrishoole 6-12, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 4:
Kiltane 2-7, Mayo Gaels 5-8, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Islandeady 4-12, Kilmeena 2-4, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Balla 7-10, Achill 1-8, Venue: Balla, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 5:
Ballycroy 6-11, Davitts 7-7, Venue: Ballycroy, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 B Football League Division 1:
Kiltimagh B 1-10, Castlebar Mitchels C11-8, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group D:
Castlebar Mitchels B 5-6, Swinford 2-1, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Breaffy 8-11, Islandeady 3-1, Venue: Breaffy, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group E:
Aghamore 7-14, Ballintubber 2-12, Venue: Aghamore, ;
Westport 2 2-10, Bohola Moy-Davitts 1-4, Venue: Westport, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group F:
Charlestown 5-16, Eastern Gaels 1-1, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Bord na nOg Under 12 Min League Group G:
Louisburgh 15-15, Achill 5-5, Venue: Louisburgh, ;
Kilmeena 5-8, Tourmakeady 3-3, Venue: Kilmeena, ;
Westport 3 2-2, Ballycroy 3-5, Venue: Westport, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.