News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A:
Ballaghadereen  1-8, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-8, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 5;
Charlestown  1-11, Knockmore 2-8, Venue: Charlestown, Round 5;
Ballintubber  3-10, Castlebar Mitchels 0-8, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 5;
Westport  1-13, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-8, Venue: Westport, Round 5;
Ballina Stephenites  1-8, Ballinrobe 0-10, Venue: Ballina, Round 5;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B:
Breaffy  0-11, Kiltimagh 0-10, Venue: Breaffy, Round 5;
Islandeady  0-5, Garrymore 2-15, Venue: Islandeady, Round 5;
Tourmakeady  0-5, Davitts 0-15, Venue: Tourmakeady, Round 5;
Bohola Moy-Davitts  0-7, Kiltane 2-6, Venue: Foxford, Round 5;
Hollymount-Carramore  3-13, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-6, Venue: Hollymount, Round 5;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1C:
Achill  3-6, Belmullet 2-9, Venue: Achill, Round 5;
Bonniconlon  1-10, Louisburgh 1-6, Venue: Bonniconlon, Round 5;
Kilcommon  0-10, Swinford 1-6, Venue: Kilcommon, Round 5;
Kilmaine  0-8, Ballyhaunis 2-5, Venue: Kilmaine, Round 5;
The Neale  0-7, Aghamore 4-12, Venue: Cong, Round 5;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1D:
Ardnaree  2-16, Crossmolina Deel Rovers B0-6, Venue: Ardnaree, Round 5;
Killala  3-13, Kilmeena 1-6, Venue: Killala, Round 5;
Mayo Gaels  0-14, Knockmore B1-10, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Round 5;
Lahardane  3-17, Ballina Stephenites B1-4, Venue: Lahardane, Round 5;
Ballintubber B 2-18, Moygownagh 0-8, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 5;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E:
Kilmovee  0-1, Crossmolina Deel Rovers C0-0, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 5;
Hollymount-Carramore  1-12, Castlebar Mitchels B1-11, Venue: Carramore, Round 5;
Kiltimagh B 1-7, Ballycastle 2-6, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 5;
Ardagh  2-10, Charlestown B3-13, Venue: Ardagh, Round 5;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1F:
Westport B 2-7, Aghamore B0-9, Venue: Westport, Round 5;
Shrule-Glencorrib B 0-10, Ballaghadereen B1-9, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Round 5;
Breaffy B 0-14, Eastern Gaels 2-5, Venue: Breaffy, Round 5;
Davitts B 1-6, Kilfian 4-16, Venue: Ballindine, Round 5;
Ballyhaunis B -, Balla -, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Conceded by Ballyhaunis B;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1G:
Kilcommon B -, Swinford B-, Venue: Kilcommon, Conceded by Kilcommon B;
Ballycroy  -, Mayo Gaels B-, Venue: Ballycroy, Conceded by Mayo Gaels B;
Swinford B 6-16, Kilmovee B0-5, Venue: Swinford, Round 5;
Achill B -, The Neale B-, Venue: Achill, Conceded by Achill B;
Balla B 2-13, Kilcommon B0-6, Venue: Balla, Round 5;
Genfitt Shield Junior Hurling League:
Tooreen B 5-17, Belmullet 3-10, Venue: Tooreen, Rd2;
U16 Hurling O'Shae Cup:
Castlebar Mitchels  0-1, Tooreen 6-22, Venue: Castlebar, Rd3;
U16 Hurling O'Shae Shield:
Caiseal Gaels  5-8, Belmullet 6-5, Venue: Charlestown, Rd3;
Ballyvary  4-10, Westport 1-9, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd3;
U14 Feile B Hurling:
Ballyhaunis  2-2, James Stephens Ballina 2-5, Venue: Tooreen, BFinal - Line: PCassidy & PCarney;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 1:
Swinford  1-6, Ballina Stephenites 2-10, Venue: Swinford, ;
Knockmore  1-7, Claremorris 0-10, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Castlebar Mitchels  2-10, Westport 1-10, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 4:
Carras 13 A/S 9-7, Ballaghadereen 13 A/S4-10, Venue: Garrymore, ;
Ballaghadereen 13 A/S 2-7, Bohola Moy-Davitts 13 A/S2-10, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, ;
Aghamore  3-7, Ballintubber 13 A/S2-13, Venue: Aghamore, ;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 3:
Mayo Gaels  9-11, St Gerards 1-5, Venue: Mayo Abbey, ;
Naomh Padraig  1-10, Breaffy 0-9, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;
Davitts  0-20, Ballyhaunis 1-12, Venue: Ballindine, ;
Breaffy  2-11, Kiltimagh 3-5, Venue: Breaffy, ;
The Neale  0-0, St Muredachs 0-1, Venue: Cong, ;
St Cronans  2-7, Mayo Gaels 2-9, Venue: Balla, ;
St Gerards  2-8, Naomh Padraig 2-6, Venue: St Gerards, ;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 4:
Kilcommon  2-12, Louisburgh 3-9, Venue: Kilcommon, ;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 5:
Achill  3-10, Kilmovee 4-9, Venue: Achill, ;
Bord na nOg Under 16 Football League Division 1:
Balla  1-5, Ballaghadereen 2-7, Venue: Balla, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 2:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers  3-9, Breaffy 2-8, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Swinford  6-6, Kiltimagh 3-8, Venue: Swinford, ;
Castlebar Mitchels  3-3, Charlestown 2-13, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Claremorris  2-16, Ballina Stephenites 1-5, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 2:
Aghamore  3-15, The Neale 1-2, Venue: Aghamore, ;
Ballyhaunis  7-11, Ballaghadereen 13 A/S4-3, Venue: Ballyhaunis, ;
Knockmore  6-24, Belmullet 0-4, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Westport  1-11, Carras 0-15, Venue: Westport, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 3:
Burrishoole  4-17, Louisburgh 5-6, Venue: Newport, ;
Ballinrobe  5-4, Ballintubber 10-10, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Naomh Padraig  -, Shrule-Glencorrib -, Venue: Naomh Padraig, Not Played;
Shrule-Glencorrib  2-11, Ardnaree 6-11, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Bonniconlon  8-14, Naomh Padraig 2-9, Venue: Bonniconlon, ;
Louisburgh  8-10, Ballinrobe 4-11, Venue: Louisburgh, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 4:
Achill  1-7, Castlebar Mitchels B0-4, Venue: Achill, ;
Kilmeena  1-15, Balla 1-5, Venue: Kilmeena, ;
Mayo Gaels  7-9, Islandeady 9-8, Venue: Mayo Abbey, ;
Ardmoy  7-19, Kiltane 3-5, Venue: Ardmoy, ;
Kiltane  3-2, Kilcommon 6-7, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Islandeady  -, Ardmoy -, Venue: Islandeady, Not Played;
Balla  6-7, Mayo Gaels 4-9, Venue: Balla, ;
Castlebar Mitchels B 5-6, Kilmeena 10-19, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Bord na nOg Under 14 Football League Division 5:
Davitts  1-9, St Gerards 4-10, Venue: Ballindine, ;
Eastern Gaels  7-11, Ballycroy 2-13, Venue: Brickens, ;
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin  -, Lahardane -, Venue: Parke, Conceded by Lahardane;
Bord na nOg Under 14 B Football League Division 1:
Swinford B 3-14, Westport B2-10, Venue: Swinford, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.