News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-6, Castlebar Mitchels 3-12, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 1;
Burrishoole 1-11, Shrule-Glencorrib 0-8, Venue: Burrishoole, Round 1;
Ballaghadereen 2-17, Ballinrobe 0-9, Venue: Ballinrobe, Round 1;
Charlestown 0-8, Ballina Stephenites 1-6, Venue: Charlestown, Round 1;
Ballintubber 1-9, Westport 0-9, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 1;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B:
Kiltimagh 1-7, Garrymore 0-10, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 1;
Claremorris 2-6, Davitts 1-11, Venue: Claremorris, Round 1;
Breaffy 0-20, Kiltane 1-8, Venue: Breaffy, ;
Hollymount 1-13, Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-5, Venue: Hollymount, Round 1;
Islandeady 1-11, Tourmakeady 0-8, Venue: Islandeady, Round 1;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1C:
Swinford 1-15, Belmullet 0-7, Venue: Swinford, Round 1;
Louisburgh 0-6, Ballyhaunis 3-12, Venue: Louisburgh, Round 1;
Achill 0-6, Aghamore 1-17, Venue: Achill, Round 1;
Bonniconlon 0-6, The Neale 0-5, Venue: Bonniconlon, Round 1;
Kilcommon 0-4, Kilmaine 1-10, Venue: Kilcommon, Round 1;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1D:
Knockmore B 1-14, Crossmolina Deel Rovers B2-11, Venue: Knockmore, Round 1;
Kilmeena 2-12, Ballina Stephenites B1-11, Venue: Kilmeena, Round 1;
Ardnaree 0-14, Moygownagh 2-7, Venue: Ardnaree, Round 1;
Killala 0-16, Ballintubber B2-8, Venue: Killala, Round 1;
Mayo Gaels 0-16, Lahardane 0-13, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Round 1;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E:
Castlebar Mitchels B 4-19, Crossmolina Deel Rovers C0-4, Venue: Castlebar, Round 1;
Kilmovee 0-11, Ardagh 0-12, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 1;
Claremorris B 0-11, Ballycastle 3-11, Venue: Claremorris, Round 1;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1F:
Davitts B 1-5, Westport B1-11, Venue: Ballindine, Round 1;
Kilfian 0-5, Ballaghadereen B4-15, Venue: Kilfian, Round 1;
Ballyhaunis B -, Eastern Gaels -, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Not Played;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1G:
Swinford B -, Balla B-, Venue: Swinford, Not Played;
The Neale B 1-10, Kilcommon B0-9, Venue: Cong, Round 1;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 1:
Swinford 0-11, Claremorris 0-10, Venue: Swinford, ;
Castlebar Mitchels 1-12, Knockmore 1-16, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Charlestown 0-12, Westport 2-10, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Ballina Stephenites 3-13, Kiltane 13 A/S3-6, Venue: Ballina, ;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 2:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-12, Aghamore 1-8, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Islandeady 13 A/S 3-11, Shrule-Glencorrib 13 A/S3-14, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Bohola Moy-Davitts 13 A/S 1-17, Carras 13 A/S0-5, Venue: Foxford, ;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 3:
Kiltimagh 1-7, Ballyhaunis 4-8, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;
Breaffy 1-8, St Muredachs 2-12, Venue: Breaffy, ;
The Neale 2-11, St Gerards 2-10, Venue: Cong, ;
Naomh Padraig 2-9, St Cronans 3-10, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;
Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 4:
Ballinrobe 5-8, Lahardane 3-7, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Bord na nOg Under 16 Football League Division 4:
Burrishoole 7-10, Kilmeena 1-5, Venue: Newport,

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.