News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship:
Tourmakeady 0-12, Charlestown 1-8, Venue: Claremorris, Relegation Playoff;
Ballintubber 1-15, Ballina Stephenites 1-10, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final;
Knockmore 0-6, Castlebar Mitchels 0-11, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final;
Intermediate Football Championship:
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 0-12, Davitts 1-12, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final;
Burrishoole 2-12, Ballyhaunis 0-7, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final;
Junior Football Championship:
Ardnaree 2-6, Lahardane 0-10, Venue: Knockmore, Semi-Final Replay;
Islandeady 2-10, The Neale 2-8, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final Replay;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A:
Ballaghadereen 2-11, Westport 0-9, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 10;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B:
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 0-12, Davitts 1-12, Venue: Parke, Round 10;
Kiltimagh 4-9, Kiltane 3-13, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 10;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1C:
Swinford 1-14, Aghamore 4-12, Venue: Swinford, Round 8;
Achill 2-7, Kilmaine 2-11, Venue: Achill, Round 8;
Bonniconlon 1-9, Kilcommon 1-9, Venue: Bonniconlon, Round 8;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E:
Castlebar Mitchels B 1-17, Ardagh 1-6, Venue: Castlebar (Munnelly Park), Round 8;
Kiltimagh B 0-5, Lacken 1-13, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 9;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1F:
Breaffy B -, Ballyhaunis B-, Venue: Breaffy, Conceded by Ballyhaunis B;
Ballaghadereen B 3-9, Eastern Gaels 1-6, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 9;
Aghamore B 1-10, Kilfian 2-12, Venue: Aghamore, Round 9;
Westport B 0-10, Balla 0-10, Venue: Westport, Round 9;
Shrule-Glencorrib B 0-12, Davitts B0-8, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Round 9;
Jim Hogan Couriers Junior Hurling Championship:
Belmullet 3-12, Tooreen B2-11, Venue: Westport, Final | Line: JMcGrath & DGreaney;
U16 B Hurling Championship:
Belmullet 4-2, Castlebar Mitchels 3-7, Venue: Westport, Rd6;
Westport 0-7, Moytura 1-7, Venue: Westport, Rd6;
Ballyhaunis 4-10, Ballyvary 2-11, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Rd6;
Caiseal Gaels 4-3, Ballyvary 2-14, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd1;
Ballyvary 6-11, Belmullet 0-2, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd5;
Moytura 1-6, Ballyhaunis 1-4, Venue: Ballinrobe CS, Rd5;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 A:
Carras 1-4, Ballaghadereen 3-13, Venue: Carras, ;
Claremorris 3-13, Charlestown 0-6, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 B:
Bohola Moy-Davitts 8-24, Westport 0-4, Venue: Foxford, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 A:
The Neale 4-9, Aghamore 2-10, Venue: Cong, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 B:
Tourmakeady 0-7, Burrishoole 3-6, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
Naomh Padraig 3-10, Ballina Stephenites 4-9, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 A:
Shrule-Glencorrib 1-14, Louisburgh 1-10, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
St Gerards 5-3, Mayo Gaels 2-4, Venue: St Gerards, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 4 A:
Kilmovee 3-12, Ballycroy 9-7, Venue: Kilmovee, ;
U12 Hurling Mini-League Section A:
Ballyvary W-W, Castlebar Mitchels L-L, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd4;
Caiseal Gaels D-D, Westport D-D, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Rd4;
U12 Hurling Mini League Section B:
James Stephens Ballina W-W, Ballyhaunis L-L, Venue: St Muiredeachs College, Rd1;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.