News

Last Weeks Results

November 8, 2018

Michael Walsh Senior League - Group 1:
Aghamore 1-4, Ballintubber 0-10, Venue: Aghamore, Round 2;
Breaffy 0-10, Garrymore 3-5, Venue: Breaffy, Round 2;
Knockmore 1-5, Ballaghadereen 2-8, Venue: Knockmore, Round 2;
Charlestown 1-6, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-11, Venue: Charlestown, Round 2;
Michael Walsh Senior League - Group 2:
Castlebar Mitchels 0-15, Claremorris 1-9, Venue: Castlebar, Round 2;
Tourmakeady 0-8, Ballinrobe 1-11, Venue: Tourmakeady, Round 2;
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-10, Westport 2-10, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 2;
Ballina Stephenites 0-10, Kiltane 0-4, Venue: Ballina, Round 2;
Michael Walsh Intermediate League - Group 1:
Ballyhaunis 1-10, Kilmeena 1-3, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Round 2;
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-14, Bohola Moy-Davitts 2-13, Venue: Parke, Round 2;
Swinford 0-7, Kiltimagh 0-7, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 2;
Burrishoole 0-10, Kilcommon 0-8, Venue: Burrishoole, Round 2;
Michael Walsh Intermediate League - Group 2:
Bonniconlon 1-13, Mayo Gaels 0-7, Venue: Bonniconlon, Round 2;
Hollymount 2-19, Belmullet 0-1, Venue: Hollymount, Round 2;
A.I.B. East Mayo Centenary Cup Group A:
Swinford 0-7, Kiltimagh 0-7, Venue: Swinford, ;
Genfitt Cup Senior Hurling League:
Westport 2-8, Castlebar Mitchels 0-13, Venue: Westport, Rd2;
Bord na nOg Under 16 Football League Division 1:
Knockmore -, Balla -, Venue: Knockmore, Not Played;
Claremorris 1-5, Ballaghadereen 3-8, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Ballintubber -, Carras -, Venue: Ballintubber, Not Played;
Ballina Stephenites 3-11, Belmullet 2-5, Venue: Ballina, ;
Bord na nOg Under 16 Football League Division 2:
Louisburgh 2-7, Aghamore 2-5, Venue: Louisburgh, ;
Breaffy 13 A/S 4-14, Ballinrobe 3-10, Venue: Breaffy, ;
Bord na nOg Under 16 Football League Division 3:
Castlebar Mitchels 2-8, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-11, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Ballyhaunis 1-6, Islandeady 3-10, Venue: Ballyhaunis, ;
Kiltane 3-7, Bohola Moy-Davitts 7-11, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Bord na nOg Under 16 Football League Division 4:
Charlestown 3-12, Achill 2-1, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Tourmakeady 5-4, The Neale 4-22, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
Bord na nOg Under 16 Football League Division 5B:
Kilmovee -, Ardmoy -, Venue: Kilmovee, Not Played;
Bonniconlon -, Lahardane -, Venue: Bonniconlon, Not Played;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.