News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Junior Football Championship:
Ardnaree 0-6, Lahardane 0-6, Venue: Crossmolina, Semi-Final;
Islandeady 1-10, The Neale 1-10, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final;
Junior B Football Championship:
Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin B 1-7, Ballaghadereen B2-16, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final;
Claremorris B 1-14, Garrymore B1-7, Venue: Ballinrobe, Semi-Final;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A:
Ballintubber 0-14, Ballaghadereen 1-9, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 9;
Westport 1-11, Burrishoole 0-5, Venue: Westport, Round 9;
Ballinrobe 0-4, Knockmore 2-9, Venue: Ballinrobe, Round 9;
Shrule-Glencorrib 4-3, Castlebar Mitchels 1-18, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, Round 9;
Ballina Stephenites 1-11, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-13, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 9;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B:
Bohola Moy-Davitts 1-10, Kiltimagh 1-10, Venue: Foxford, Round 9;
Tourmakeady 1-13, Claremorris 0-9, Venue: Tourmakeady, Round 9;
Kiltane 0-16, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 2-8, Venue: Bangor Erris, Round 9;
Davitts 2-10, Garrymore 1-7, Venue: Ballindine, Round 9;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E:
Kilmovee 2-10, Hollymount-Carramore 0-5, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 9;
Bohola Moy-Davitts B 0-4, Castlebar Mitchels B1-9, Venue: Foxford, Round 9;
Charlestown B 0-18, Crossmolina Deel Rovers C1-5, Venue: Charlestown, Round 9;
Jim Hogan Couriers Senior Hurling Championship:
Ballyhaunis 1-19, Westport 1-6, Venue: McHale Park, Final | Line: CByrne & CCollins;
U-21 A Football Championship:
Ballina Stephenites 2-2, Hollymount-Carramore 1-12, Venue: McHale Park, ;
Knockmore 0-11, Castlebar Mitchels 2-7, Venue: McHale Park, ;
MinorA Hurling Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels 0-9, Tooreen 1-12, Venue: McHale Park, A Final | Line: CPhillips & JMcGrath ;
U16 B Hurling Championship:
Ballyhaunis 4-11, Caiseal Gaels 0-2, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Rd4;
Castlebar Mitchels 3-10, Ballyvary 4-6, Venue: Castlebar (Munnelly Park), Rd4;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 A:
Charlestown 2-8, Castlebar Mitchels 2-4, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 B:
Westport 1-11, Knockmore 1-16, Venue: Westport, ;
Bohola Moy-Davitts -, Kiltimagh -, Venue: Foxford, Not Played;
Crossmolina Deel Rovers -, Belmullet -, Venue: Crossmolina, Not Played;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 A:
Aghamore 4-9, Swinford 3-5, Venue: Aghamore, ;
The Neale 0-9, Balla 3-18, Venue: Cong, ;
Ballyhaunis 4-12, Islandeady 2-4, Venue: Ballyhaunis, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 B:
Ballina Stephenites 3-3, Breaffy 6-22, Venue: Ballina, ;
Naomh Padraig -, Tourmakeady -, Venue: Naomh Padraig, Not Played;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 A:
Mayo Gaels 2-7, Louisburgh 1-8, Venue: Mayo Abbey, ;
Ballintubber 2-13, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-4, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 B:
Parke 12-15, Kilcommon 1-5, Venue: Parke, ;
Kiltane 5-6, Ardmoy 7-7, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Ardnaree 4-15, Bonniconlon 0-5, Venue: Ardnaree, ;
U12 Hurling Mini-League Section A:
Tooreen W-W, Ballyvary L-L, Venue: Tooreen, Rd3;
Castlebar Mitchels L-L, Westport W-W, Venue: Castlebar (Munnelly Park), Rd3;
U12 Hurling Mini League Section B:
James Stephens Ballina W-W, Belmullet L-L, Venue: St Muiredeachs College, Rd3;
Moytura D-D, Ballyhaunis D-D, Venue: Ballinrobe CS, Rd3;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.