News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Intermediate Football Championship:
Kilmeena  0-4, Bonniconlon 0-8, Venue: Crossmolina, Relegation Play-Off;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A:
Charlestown  0-8, Burrishoole 1-4, Venue: Charlestown, Round 7;
Ballina Stephenites  1-10, Castlebar Mitchels 1-10, Venue: Ballina, Round 7;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B:
Hollymount-Carramore  2-10, Claremorris 1-14, Venue: Hollymount, Round 7;
Kiltane  1-7, Davitts 0-8, Venue: Bangor Erris, Round 7;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1D:
Killala  1-12, Mayo Gaels 2-11, Venue: Killala, Round 9;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers C 2-4, Bohola Moy-Davitts B0-14, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 8;
North Mayo Junior Championship:
Ardnaree  2-12, Knockmore 0-7, Venue: Killala, Semi-Final;
Lacken  0-8, Lahardane 2-10, Venue: Moygownagh, Semi-Final;
North Mayo Junior B Football Championship:
Ballycroy  0-4, Kilfian 1-12, Venue: Bangor Erris, Semi-Final;
Jim Hogan Couriers Senior Hurling Championship:
Ballyhaunis  4-23, Castlebar Mitchels 0-2, Venue: McHale Park, Semi | Line: CByrne & PCarney;
Tooreen  1-10, Westport 1-11, Venue: McHale Park, Semi | Line: CByrne & PCarney;
U-21 A Football Championship:
Aghamore  1-14, Swinford 1-4, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;
Breaffy  1-18, Ballintubber 0-3, Venue: Westport, ;
U16 B Hurling Championship:
Caiseal Gaels  6-7, Belmullet 2-2, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd3;
Westport  1-7, Ballyhaunis 1-6, Venue: Westport, Rd3;
Moytura  2-7, Castlebar Mitchels 1-3, Venue: Ballinrobe CS, Rd3;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 B:
Belmullet  2-6, Bohola Moy-Davitts 2-6, Venue: Belmullet (Tallagh), ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 A:
Swinford  1-7, Ballyhaunis 3-11, Venue: Swinford, ;
Balla  5-7, Aghamore 1-3, Venue: Balla, ;
Islandeady  0-1, The Neale 0-0, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 B:
Tourmakeady  2-8, Ballina Stephenites 0-8, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
Ballinrobe  1-6, Naomh Padraig 7-17, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 A:
Davitts  6-14, Mayo Gaels 2-4, Venue: Ballindine, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 B:
Kilcommon  0-9, Ardnaree 6-5, Venue: Kilcommon, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 1A  (15 A/S ):
Westport  2-13, Claremorris 2-4, Venue: Westport, ;
U12 Hurling Mini-League Section A:
Ballyvary  W-W, Caiseal Gaels L-L, Venue: Ballyvary, Rd2;
U12 Hurling Mini League Section B:
Moytura  L-L, James Stephens Ballina W-W, Venue: Ballinrobe CS, Rd2;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.