News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship:
Charlestown  0-13, Kiltane 3-8, Venue: McHale Park, Relegation Play-Off;
Intermediate Football Championship:
Hollymount-Carramore  0-11, Burrishoole 3-6, Venue: McHale Park, Quarter-Final Replay;
Kilmeena  1-5, Achill 1-14, Venue: Westport, Relegation Play-Off;
Junior B Football Championship:
Ballaghadereen B 2-10, Charlestown B1-7, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Quarter-Final;
Bohola Moy-Davitts B 1-8, Claremorris B2-8, Venue: Balla, Quarter-Final;
Westport B 1-10, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin B2-7, Venue: Islandeady, Quarter-Final;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A:
Westport  3-8, Knockmore 1-5, Venue: Westport, Round 7;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B:
Islandeady  0-10, Kiltimagh 1-10, Venue: Islandeady, Round 7;
Bohola Moy-Davitts  1-9, Garrymore 0-8, Venue: Foxford, Round 7;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1C:
Kilmaine  0-11, Louisburgh 0-10, Venue: Kilmaine, Round 7;
The Neale  0-12, Swinford 0-17, Venue: Cong, Round 7;
West Mayo Junior B League:
Ballintubber B -, Breaffy B-, Venue: Ballintubber, Not Played;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 1:
Castlebar Mitchels  1-19, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-7, Venue: Castlebar, Round 3;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 2:
Breaffy  6-14, Claremorris 1-11, Venue: Breaffy, Round 2;
U-21 A Football Championship - Section 4:
Ballintubber  0-10, Ballina Stephenites 0-10, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 2;
South Mayo Minor A Football Championship:
Claremorris  0-11, Shrule-Glencorrib 2-6, Venue: Ballinrobe, Final;
South Mayo Minor B Football Championship:
Davitts  1-9, Ballinrobe 0-9, Venue: Ballinrobe, Final;
North Mayo Minor C Football Championship:
Belmullet  1-14, Ardmoy 3-9, Venue: Kilcommon, Final;
West Mayo Minor A Football Championship:
Westport  1-9, Castlebar Mitchels 2-11, Venue: Islandeady, Final Replay;
West Mayo Minor B Football Championship:
Louisburgh  1-13, Burrishoole 1-8, Venue: Westport, Final;
U16 B Hurling Championship:
Westport  4-6, Castlebar Mitchels 1-6, Venue: Westport, Rd1;
U14 B Hurling Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels  7-7, Ballyhaunis 0-3, Venue: McHale Park, B Final;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 1A  (15 A/S ):
Knockmore  1-8, Westport 1-11, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Ballyhaunis  2-6, Castlebar Mitchels 2-9, Venue: Ballyhaunis, ;
Claremorris  1-8, Ballina Stephenites 2-11, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Bord na Nog Under 13 League division 1B:
Aghamore  6-7, Breaffy 2-7, Venue: Aghamore, ;
Crossmolina Deel Rovers  3-12, Kiltimagh 0-2, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Ballaghadereen  3-7, Ardnaree 3-7, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, ;
Bord na Nog Under 13 League division 2A:
Bohola Moy-Davitts  5-6, Islandeady 2-7, Venue: Foxford, ;
The Neale  -, Swinford -, Venue: Cong, Not Played;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2B  (15 A/S ):
Ballintubber  6-17, Carras 5-10, Venue: Ballintubber, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 3B  (13 A/S ):
Kilmeena  6-12, Naomh Padraig 3-6, Venue: Kilmeena, ;
Davitts  1-19, Mayo Gaels 5-11, Venue: Ballindine, ;
Tourmakeady  4-7, Ballinrobe 5-9, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 4A  (13 A/S ):
Achill  0-1, Lahardane 0-0, Venue: Achill, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 4B (11 A/S ):
Claremorris B 4-12, Breaffy B3-7, Venue: Claremorris, ;
Kilmovee  9-19, Eastern Gaels 1-4, Venue: Kilmovee, ;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.