News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Treanlaur Catering Senior Football Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels 2-10, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-9, Venue: McHale Park, Quarter-Final;
Ballintubber 0-13, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-7, Venue: McHale Park, Quarter-Final;
Ballina Stephenites 1-11, Breaffy 0-14, Venue: McHale Park, Quarter-Final;
Knockmore 2-9, Ballaghadereen 2-7, Venue: McHale Park, Quarter-Final;
Tourmakeady 0-8, Garrymore 1-19, Venue: Hollymount, Relegation Play-Off;
Intermediate Football Championship:
Davitts 0-13, Kilmaine 1-7, Venue: Hollymount, Quarter-Final;
Ballyhaunis 0-9, Belmullet 0-6, Venue: Crossmolina, Quarter-Final;
Kilcommon 0-11, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 0-14, Venue: Crossmolina, Quarter-Final;
Junior Football Championship:
Ballina Stephenites B 1-7, The Neale 1-20, Venue: Islandeady, Quarter-Final;
Lahardane 0-11, Ballintubber B0-3, Venue: Westport, Quarter-Final;
Ardnaree 1-9, Louisburgh 0-7, Venue: Kiltimagh, Quarter-Final;
Castlebar Mitchels B 0-3, Islandeady 0-11, Venue: Breaffy, Quarter-Final;
West Mayo Junior B League:
Burrishoole B 0-9, Westport B2-18, Venue: Westport, ;
East Mayo Minor A Football Championship:
Swinford 0-8, Charlestown 0-8, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Final;
West Mayo U-16 A Football Championship:
Ballintubber 1-17, Breaffy 2-5, Venue: Kilmeena, Final;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 1A (15 A/S ):
Castlebar Mitchels 3-16, Knockmore 1-3, Venue: Castlebar, ;
Ballina Stephenites 1-6, Castlebar Mitchels 3-15, Venue: Ballina, ;
Knockmore 1-6, Claremorris 2-3, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Bord na Nog Under 13 League division 1B:
Breaffy 0-13, Ballaghadereen 0-7, Venue: Breaffy, ;
Kiltimagh -, Aghamore -, Venue: Kiltimagh, Not Played;
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-15, Breaffy 2-5, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Ardnaree 2-7, Kiltimagh 5-9, Venue: Ardnaree, ;
Aghamore 6-16, Ballaghadereen 4-8, Venue: Aghamore, ;
Bord na Nog Under 13 League division 2A:
Islandeady 2-5, Louisburgh 3-10, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Belmullet 0-1, The Neale 0-0, Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), ;
Swinford 5-19, Bohola Moy-Davitts 1-7, Venue: Swinford, ;
Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-7, Louisburgh 2-6, Venue: Foxford, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2B (15 A/S ):
Balla 1-11, St Gerards 4-2, Venue: Balla, ;
Shrule-Glencorrib 9-13, Carras 0-4, Venue: Shrule-Glencorrib, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 3A (13 A/S ):
Parke 1-12, Westport B2-4, Venue: Parke, ;
Charlestown 4-18, Ardmoy 0-4, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Westport B 0-1, Bonniconlon 5-12, Venue: Westport, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 3B (13 A/S ):
Naomh Padraig 5-3, Tourmakeady 3-7, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;
Ballinrobe 2-8, Davitts 3-9, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Davitts 5-23, Naomh Padraig 2-4, Venue: Ballindine, ;
Ballinrobe 4-9, Mayo Gaels 11-11, Venue: Ballinrobe, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 4A (13 A/S ):
Kilcommon 8-13, Ballycroy 0-5, Venue: Kilcommon, ;
Kiltane 0-11, Achill 4-7, Venue: Bangor Erris, ;
Ballycroy 4-13, Lahardane 2-4, Venue: Ballycroy, ;
Achill 5-12, Ballina Stephenites B0-2, Venue: Achill, ;
Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 4B (11 A/S ):
Eastern Gaels 2-7, Claremorris B8-12, Venue: Brickens, ;
Aghamore B -, Kilmovee -, Venue: Aghamore, Not Played;
Kilmovee 9-13, Claremorris B1-4, Venue: Kilmovee, ;
Breaffy B -, Aghamore B-, Venue: Breaffy, Not Played;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.