News

Last weeks results

November 8, 2018

Intermediate Football Championship:
Burrishoole 0-12, Davitts 0-14, Venue: McHale Park, Final;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1A:
Charlestown 1-8, Ballintubber 0-9, Venue: Charlestown, ;
Ballina Stephenites 0-18, Ballaghadereen 2-10, Venue: Ballina, ;
Knockmore 1-9, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-10, Venue: Knockmore, ;
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-11, Ballinrobe 1-14, Venue: Crossmolina, ;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1B:
Islandeady 1-7, Breaffy 1-8, Venue: Islandeady, ;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1C:
Kilmaine 2-15, Bonniconlon 1-5, Venue: Kilmaine, Round 9;
Belmullet 1-10, Ballyhaunis 0-8, Venue: Belmullet, Round 8;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1D:
Mayo Gaels 2-14, Crossmolina Deel Rovers B0-6, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Round 10;
Ballintubber B 0-4, Ardnaree 4-17, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 10;
Ballina Stephenites B 2-7, Knockmore B4-9, Venue: Ballina, Round 10;
Lahardane 1-7, Killala 0-9, Venue: Lahardane, Round 10;
Moygownagh 0-5, Kilmeena 0-11, Venue: Moygownagh, Round 10;
Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League Division 1E:
Claremorris B 1-12, Bohola Moy-Davitts B2-11, Venue: Claremorris, ;
U-21 A Football Championship:
Breaffy 2-8, Castlebar Mitchels 3-8, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final;
Aghamore 3-6, Hollymount-Carramore 2-11, Venue: McHale Park, Semi-Final;
U21 Hurling Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels 1-3, Tooreen 4-23, Venue: Claremorris, Final | Line: CPhillips & CByrne;
Minor B Football Championship:
Davitts 2-3, Kiltimagh 0-7, Venue: McHale Park, Final;
U16 B Hurling Championship:
Moytura -, Caiseal Gaels -, Venue: Ballinrobe CS, Conceded by Caiseal Gaels;
Caiseal Gaels -, Westport -, Venue: Charlestown, Conceded by Caiseal Gaels;
Castlebar Mitchels -, Caiseal Gaels -, Venue: Castlebar (Munnelly Park), Conceded by Caiseal Gaels;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 A:
Ballaghadereen 0-9, Claremorris 2-7, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, ;
Carras 4-8, Castlebar Mitchels 3-8, Venue: Carras, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 1 B:
Bohola Moy-Davitts 4-20, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-6, Venue: Foxford, ;
Kiltimagh 2-4, Knockmore 0-6, Venue: Kiltimagh, ;
Westport 3-3, Belmullet 5-12, Venue: Westport, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 A:
The Neale 7-9, Ballyhaunis 1-5, Venue: Cong, ;
Balla 1-15, Swinford 1-2, Venue: Balla, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2 B:
Naomh Padraig 6-9, Burrishoole 1-6, Venue: Naomh Padraig, ;
Tourmakeady 2-5, Breaffy 1-19, Venue: Tourmakeady, ;
Ballina Stephenites 2-11, Ballinrobe 1-4, Venue: Ballina, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 A:
St Gerards 1-6, Ballintubber 1-6, Venue: St Gerards, ;
Davitts 1-9, Louisburgh 1-9, Venue: Ballindine, ;
Mayo Gaels 2-8, Shrule-Glencorrib 1-15, Venue: Mayo Abbey, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 3 B:
Parke 0-1, Kiltane 0-0, Venue: Parke, ;
Kilcommon 1-6, Bonniconlon 1-8, Venue: Kilcommon, ;
Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 4 A:
Kilmovee 4-12, Eastern Gaels 1-5, Venue: Kilmovee, ;
U12 Hurling Mini-League Section A:
Tooreen L-L, Westport W-W, Venue: Ballyheane, A1 Festival Final;
Ballyvary W-W, Caiseal Gaels L-L, Venue: Ballyheane, A2 Festival Final;
U12 Hurling Mini League Section B:
James Stephens Ballina W-W, Belmullet L-L, Venue: Ballyheane, B1 Festival Final;
Moytura L-L, Ballyhaunis W-W, Venue: Ballyheane, B2 Festival Final;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.