News

This weeks results

November 8, 2018

Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1A:
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-10, Ballina Stephenites 0-11, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 9;
Ballaghadereen 0-5, Ballintubber 1-11, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 9;
Claremorris 0-15, Westport 0-7, Venue: Claremorris, Round 9;
Knockmore 3-8, Ballinrobe 1-13, Venue: Knockmore, Round 9;
Bohola Moy-Davitts 1-6, Shrule-Glencorrib 0-14, Venue: Moy-Davitts, Round 9;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1B:
Breaffy 1-16, Islandeady 0-11, Venue: Breaffy, Round 9;
Aghamore 0-11, Tourmakeady 1-10, Venue: Aghamore, Round 9;
Garrymore 1-11, Davitts 0-14, Venue: Garrymore, Round 9;
Kiltimagh 0-10, Belmullet 0-9, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 9;
Castlebar Mitchels 2-13, Kiltane 0-3, Venue: Castlebar, Round 9;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1C:
Kilmeena 1-9, Swinford 0-13, Venue: Kilmeena, Round 8;
The Neale 3-11, Louisburgh 3-7, Venue: The Neale, Round 8;
Ardnaree 1-12, Achill 0-13, Venue: Ardnaree, Round 8;
Kilcommon 2-12, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 2-5, Venue: Kilcommon, Round 8;
Ballyhaunis 0-6, Hollymount 1-8, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Round 8;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1D:
Ballina Stephenites B 0-0, Crossmolina Deel Rovers B0-1, Venue: Ballina, Conceded by Ballina Stephenites B;
Bonniconlon 0-10, Knockmore B0-6, Venue: Bonniconlon, Round 8;
Kilmaine 1-12, Charlestown B0-9, Venue: Kilmaine, Round 8;
Lahardane 4-9, Ballycastle 0-10, Venue: Lahardane, Round 8;
Mayo Gaels 1-8, Killala 2-13, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Round 8;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1E:
Carramore 1-9, Kilmovee 2-6, Venue: Carramore, Round 9;
Ballintubber B 0-10, Moygownagh 2-8, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 9;
Claremorris B 0-11, Ardagh 1-9, Venue: Claremorris, Round 9;
Castlebar Mitchels B 2-12, Bohola Moy-Davitts B1-7, Venue: Castlebar, Round 9;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1F:
The Neale B 1-9, Mayo Gaels B0-8, Venue: The Neale, Round 9;
Davitts B 2-7, Aghamore B1-9, Venue: Davitts, Round 9;
Mayo Gaels B 1-8, Shrule-Glencorrib B0-12, Venue: Mayo Gaels, Round 8;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 2F:
Kilcommon B 0-5, Lacken 4-14, Venue: Kilcommon, Round 8;
Achill B -, Kilfian -, Venue: Achill, Conceded by Kilfian;
Breaffy B 2-18, Ballycroy 3-3, Venue: Breaffy, Round 8;
U21 C Championship:
The Neale 2-10, Islandeady 2-18, Venue: Clogher, Semi Final Replay;
Minor A Hurling Championship:
Castlebar Mitchels 7-5, Tooreen 0-3, Venue: Ballyhaunis, A Final;
U-16 B Hurling Championship:
James Stephens Ballina 0-3, Ballyvary 0-8, Venue: St Muiredeachs College, Round 2;
Castlebar Mitchels B 2-8, Caiseal Gaels 0-1, Venue: Castlebar, Round 2;
Ballyvary 0-3, Castlebar Mitchels B7-8, Venue: Ballyvary, Round 1;
U-13 Hurling League Section A:
Castlebar Mitchels 1-1, Tooreen 0-1, Venue: Ballyhaunis, A Final Replay;
U-12 Hurling Mini League Section B:
Claremorris 1-4, Ballyvary 5-5, Venue: Claremorris, Round 1;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.