News

This weeks results

November 8, 2018


Results from this week

Mayo Junior Championship :
Islandeady 1-14, Castlebar Mitchels B1-12, Venue: Breaffy, Quarter Final;
The Neale 0-12, Lahardane 1-10, Venue: McHale Park, Quarter Final;
Ardnaree 1-9, Parke-Keelouges-Crimlin 1-9, Venue: McHale Park, Quarter Final;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1A:
Ballinrobe 2-10, Bohola Moy-Davitts 0-12, Venue: Ballinrobe, Round 8;
Westport 1-12, Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-16, Venue: Westport, Round 8;
Ballintubber 0-10, Claremorris 1-7, Venue: Ballintubber, Round 8;
Charlestown 0-21, Ballaghadereen 1-7, Venue: Charlestown, Round 8;
Ballina Stephenites 2-12, Knockmore 1-12, Venue: Crossmolina, Round 8;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1B:
Kiltane 2-13, Garrymore 3-10, Venue: Kiltane, Round 8;
Belmullet 1-7, Castlebar Mitchels 0-11, Venue: Belmullet, Round 8;
Burrishoole 1-10, Breaffy 1-8, Venue: Burrishoole, Round 8;
Tourmakeady 0-9, Kiltimagh 0-6, Venue: Kiltimagh, Round 8;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1E:
Bohola Moy-Davitts B 1-10, Crossmolina Deel Rovers C5-7, Venue: Moy-Davitts, Round 8;
Moygownagh -, Claremorris B-, Venue: Moygownagh, Conceded by Claremorris B;
Kilmovee 2-7, Ballintubber B2-14, Venue: Kilmovee, Round 8;
Ballinrobe B 0-9, Eastern Gaels 0-11, Venue: Ballinrobe, Round 8;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1F:
Ballaghadereen B 0-5, Davitts B1-11, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, Round 8;
Ballyhaunis B 5-14, Kiltimagh B3-11, Venue: Ballyhaunis, Round 8;
Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 2F:
Westport B 0-12, Balla 0-5, Venue: Westport, Round 7;
Ballycroy 2-6, Swinford B2-9, Venue: Ballycroy, Round 7;
Kilfian 1-9, Breaffy B3-6, Venue: Kilfian, Round 7;
Lacken -, Achill B-, Venue: Lacken, Conceded by Achill B;
U21 A Championship:
Ballintubber 0-15, Claremorris 3-5, Venue: Ballinrobe, Semi Final;
St Gerards 0-14, Castlebar Mitchels 1-17, Venue: Mayo Abbey, Semi Final;
U21 B Championship:
Ballinrobe 1-10, Davitts 1-8, Venue: Hollymount, Semi Final;
Kiltimagh 1-11, Garrymore 3-7, Venue: Claremorris, Semi Final;
U21 C Championship:
Bonniconlon 0-15, Ardmoy 4-6, Venue: Ardnaree, Semi Final;
Islandeady 1-15, The Neale 2-16, Venue: Clogher, Semi Final;
U-14 B Hurling Championship:
Belmullet 6-11, James Stephens Ballina 2-1, Venue: McHale Park, B Final;
U-13 Hurling League Section B:
Moytura 2-3, Ballyvary 0-3, Venue: McHale Park, B Final;

Request a Demo

Let us show you how it works
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.